Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1.1002KIMELI Isaac 22CRAFT - OLYMPIC30:023:00 20.031MAL1500 HALLE
2.1022RUELL Kim 29EXCELSIOR ELITE30:263:03 19.772MAL3370 BOUTERSEM
3.1332SERGOORIS Jonas 26ACP 130:583:06 19.433MALSCHEPDAEL
4.1072BASEMANS Dries 24RUNNINGCENTER L31:003:06 19.414MAL3001, LEUVEN
5.1012HAMDI Ali RUNNERS LAB31:293:09 19.115MALX
6.1282VALGAEREN Sam 26AC HULSHOUT31:363:10 19.046MAL2260 WESTERLO
7.16872SNIBA Ayoub 19MJ SPORT31:373:10 19.037MAL4450
8.1042GOETHALS Benoit 25SAUCONY HEREN 131:393:10 19.018MAL3052 HAASRODE
9.1402VAN PRAET Ruben 27AVLO JOMA MAN31:493:11 18.919MAL-
10.1052THIRION Sébastien 20JOGGING PLUS 132:043:12 18.7610MALWAREMME 4300
11.1812DE FEYTER Arno 24KRC GENT SPORTA32:243:14 18.5711MAL9000
12.15302GEORGES Martin 28RISING HORSES I32:473:17 18.3512MAL1000 BRUSSEL
13.1412DECLERCK Misha 34AVMO32:493:17 18.3413MAL8211, AARTRIJKE
14.1482VANDERMEERSCH henk 38AVR HEREN 132:513:17 18.3114MAL8800 ROESELARE
15.1642BARBIER Benjamin 34CABW132:573:18 18.2615MAL6530 THUIN
16.1682LOUIS Corentin 23DAMP DRP TRAKKS33:033:18 18.2016MALFRATIN
17.9822VERAMME Koen 36KBC - EF33:343:21 17.9217MAL3010, KESSEL-LO
18.1742DE NYS Maarten 27DUFF A-TEAM33:383:22 17.8918MAL2800 MECHELEN
19.1792DE ROUCK Wazo 23HELPTOBUILD33:453:22 17.8319MAL9500, GERAARDSBERGEN
20.1252LAMMENS Wouter 22'94 GRAND CRU33:543:23 17.7520MAL3210 LINDEN
21.11382GUERET Florent 35NALYS PERFORMAN33:573:24 17.7221MAL1170 WATERMAEL BOITSFORT
22.1362DEJONGHE Maarten 35ATLEMO133:593:24 17.7122MAL1020 BRUSSEL
23.1892GOEDEFROOT Jonathan 26ORT MIXED34:053:24 17.6623MAL1653 DWORP
24.2052ADRIAAN Van Buggenhout 21VAC-PEGASUS34:153:25 17.5624MAL1840 LONDERZEEL
25.1622CONIGLIO Sébastien 18CABW 234:403:28 17.3525MAL6500 THIRIMONT
26.1462FDEJAEGHERE Veerle 43SIX & DOVY GIRL35:003:30 17.191FEM8850 ARDOOIE
27.5482SEGERS ERWIN 51DELHAIZE SPEED35:053:30 17.1526MAL9470 DENDERLEEUW
28.1062LEGROS Olivier 41JOGGING PLUS RO35:063:31 17.1427MALWAREMME 4300
29.1632LAUWERS Aurélien 31CABW 335:083:31 17.1328MAL1400 NIVELLES
30.6912BALESTRIE benoît 34UNICEF-GSK435:093:31 17.1129MAL1471 LOUPOIGNE
31.8842DONCKERS Bert 34THE SMART, THE 35:173:32 17.0530MAL1000, BRUXELLES
32.1852KEPPENS Joris 23OEH MIXED35:203:32 17.0331MAL9200 DENDERMONDE
33.5012FARES Karim 43D&L35:213:32 17.0232MAL2630 AARTSELAAR
34.1292VOORBRAECK Stijn 27AC LYRA FTW - 135:233:32 17.0033MAL2500
35.1522WOUTERS Bert 34AVT 335:283:33 16.9734MAL3940 HECHTEL
36.1802CALLENS Steven 27KKS35:353:33 16.9135MALHEULE
37.15872MEULEMAN Jeroen 24CG CAPRICIEUZE 35:353:33 16.9036MAL9000 GENT
38.1922DESCAMPE Arnaud 28RIWA35:443:34 16.8437MAL1301
39.13992NIJS Michiel 24ACERTA ROADRUNN35:473:35 16.8138MAL0000,XXX
40.1302VETS Gert 23AC LYRA FTW - 235:473:35 16.8139MAL2500
41.12882BAETEN Carl 52SODIWE35:543:35 16.7640MAL2861 ONZE LIEVE VROUW WAVER
42.12372WEYMANS Pieter 40QITE35:553:35 16.7541MAL9050 LEDEBERG
43.11822DE NAEYER JOACHIM 48SUPERMOBILE35:563:35 16.7442MAL4910 THEUX (FAYS)
44.10292VERLINDEN Ben 31KBC - THE RUNNI36:033:36 16.6943MAL1982, WEERDE
45.1262DUWEIN Pepijn 39AC BONHEIDEN36:133:37 16.6144MAL2820, BONHEIDEN
46.6622SWERTS Iason 27EY236:193:38 16.5745MAL1831 DIEGEM
47.1512GIJBELS Nick 29AVT 236:233:38 16.5446MAL3540 HERK-DE-STAD
48.3212HERINCKX Sander 22AFFILIPS36:303:39 16.4847MAL3350 LINTER
49.1662CRICKILLON Tancrède 17CSDYLE A36:413:40 16.4048MAL1470 BOUSVAL
50.1392FPICAVET Sofie 28AVLO JOMA DAMES36:423:40 16.392FEM-
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 1 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
51.1082FVAN PROEYEN Karen 32YELLOW ARMADA36:443:40 16.383FEM3001 HEVERLEE
52.12862MARCHAL Gilles 27SMALS 236:493:41 16.3449MAL5030, GEMBLOUX
53.6612HERTOGS Guido 49EY1837:003:42 16.2650MAL1831 DIEGEM
54.16292DE CREMER Tim 38GETT 'FAST'37:023:42 16.2551MAL1755 GOOIK
55.9282SCHERPEREEL STEVEN 45DERBIGUMERS 337:073:43 16.2152MAL8540 DEERLIJK
56.1762BIESEMANS Toon 25DUFF MIX TEAM37:093:43 16.1953MAL2860 ST-KAT. WAVER
57.11522EL MAIMOUNI SAID 38NLMK EUROPE37:113:43 16.1854MAL1460 ITTRE
58.1702FNASSAM Alassani Kabiratou 29DCLA VROUWEN37:133:43 16.174FEM3010 KESSEL-LO
59.1672SQUILBIN Antoine 16CSDYLE B37:203:44 16.1255MAL1348 LOUVAIN LA NEUVE
60.7222PERRACHON Adrien 37BSS - BOOSTING 37:253:44 16.0856MAL1000, BRUXELLES
61.1092THIERENS Sander 19YELLOW ARMADA37:263:45 16.0757MAL9140 TIELRODE
62.4212BEECKMAN Geert 50BELGOCONTROL 137:343:45 16.0158MAL1670 PEPINGEN
63.1752MAERTEN Marco 46DUFF B-TEAM37:363:45 16.0059MAL2640 MORTSEL
64.13212RONDOU Niels 30TOXIKON 337:403:46 15.9760MAL3001 HEVERLEE
65.7952LELIÈVRE Thierry 44IG HUP BRUSSELS37:413:46 15.9661MAL1000, BRUXELLES
66.1342KIEKENS Kenneth 28ACP 237:453:46 15.9462MALOETINGEN
67.1032FVANNESTE Charline 33SAUCONY DAMES 137:473:47 15.925FEM8760 MEULEBEKE
68.12632DELEN Geert 42RUN SCHÜCO RUN37:493:47 15.9163MAL4700 EUPEN
69.5962DEMUYSER Christophe 32ELIA 537:533:47 15.8864MAL
70.10562HANNAERT Jurgen 42KBC PB AALST37:563:47 15.8665MAL1730, ASSE
71.4462GEERINCK Koen 43BOUWPUNT VAN DE37:583:48 15.8566MAL9111 BESLELE
72.2232KEERSMAEKERS Toon 26CM ZIEKENFONDS 38:003:48 15.8367MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
73.1602BRABO Tim 26BRABO 738:013:48 15.8368MAL2100 DEURNE
74.17662PARMENTIER Antoine 27U638:073:49 15.7969MAL5170 BOIS-DE-VILLERS
75.2582MOLEMANS Luc 53EU TEAM GEH - R38:103:49 15.7670MAL1740 TERNAT
76.1612FVANDROOGENBROECK Virginie 38CABW 138:123:49 15.756FEM1420 BRAINE L'ALLEUD
77.9902DANAU Stephane 50KBC - HA'AASJE 38:133:49 15.7471MAL1501, BUIZINGEN
78.1992FSMET Karolien 31SMARTRUNNINGTEA38:163:49 15.727FEM9120 HAASDONK
79.12472VAN DEN FONTEYNE Dimitri 28TIGERS ON THE R38:173:50 15.7172MAL1831 MACHELEN
80.12082COSTER Julien 27LES P'TITS JAUN38:223:50 15.6873MAL1190 FOREST
81.1732PLUME Christian 49DE ZOTTEGEMSE Z38:223:50 15.6874MALZWALM
82.1952GOMEZ Y Montes Mateo 32RUN FOR RESC 338:223:50 15.6875MAL1730 ASSE
83.9212VANDENHEUVEL Wouter 35ICSENSE - KALLO38:283:51 15.6476MAL2870 PUURS
84.13402NJEMA Imed 41SOLIDARIS - ROO38:283:51 15.6477MAL1745, OPWIJK
85.14362VITS Steven 33VDV CONSULTANTS38:333:51 15.6178MAL2530, BOECHOUT
86.12992VERBRUGGHEN Johan 49SWIFT ONE38:343:51 15.6079MAL1310 TERHULPEN
87.3122VAN VIJLEN Ilias LIERKE PLEZIERK38:363:51 15.5980MAL2560 BEVEL
88.5412SOENEN Loïc 26DELEN BXL NL38:363:51 15.5981MAL1040 BRUXELLES
89.10232VAN HOOF Leslie 31KBC - THE GOOD 38:363:52 15.5882MAL2812, MUIZEN
90.11422FREVILLE GEOFFREY 31NATO DREAM TEAM38:373:52 15.5883MAL7750 MONT DE L'ENCLUS
91.8392AELVOET Bart 32RAFAS RUNNING T38:423:52 15.5484MAL1000, BRUXELLES
92.1572BRABO Lode 15BRABO 438:443:52 15.5385MAL2100 DEURNE
93.7182CLAES Kristof 33BNPPF LIMBURG S38:443:52 15.5386MAL1000, BRUXELLES
94.1902PEETERS Ben 37PAAL-AK38:463:52 15.5287MAL1755 GOOIK
95.3612BELLEFROID Jasper 33ARVAL II38:503:53 15.4988MAL1930 ZAVENTEM
96.3272DE BOUW Tim 39AIG CLAIMS38:513:53 15.4989MAL1050 BRUSSEL
97.1452VAN WALLEGHEM Matice 14AVMO TOEKOMST38:553:53 15.4690MAL8740 PITTEM
98.5502GARBONI Calin 36DELHAIZE IT38:563:54 15.4591MAL59000, LILLE
99.16032DEMUYSER Thomas 27DE FLOEREN FOEF38:583:54 15.4492MALVILVOORDE
100.8212COLLARD José 56MAINFRAME INFRA39:033:54 15.4093MAL1000, BRUXELLES
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 2 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
101.16492VAN LANGENDONCK Louis 16IN DE SPORTVRIE39:043:54 15.4094MAL1030 BRUSSEL
102.1122GALLE Koen 33VRT_STUDIO BRUS39:063:54 15.3995MAL1043 BRUSSEL
103.1492HOET elie 54AVR HEREN 239:073:55 15.3896MAL8830 GITS
104.7972ROEKENS Pascal 53IT BI WINNERS39:083:55 15.3897MAL1000, BRUXELLES
105.15312Lamote Vincent 51RUNN ING SECURI39:093:55 15.3798MAL1860 MEISE
106.7822VANDENHEUVEL Jan 58GREEN STARBLAZE39:133:55 15.3499MAL1000, BRUXELLES
107.3712TURCO Romain 25ASCO ENGINEERIN39:183:56 15.31100MAL1150 WOLUWE-SAINT-PIERRE
108.5932VERGNOL Arnaud 32ELIA 239:263:56 15.25101MAL1210
109.2122BOYDENS Bart 44ZA-TEAM39:283:57 15.24102MAL3090 OVERIJSE
110.12922Bernagie Steven 45STABO39:293:57 15.24103MAL3000 LEUVEN
111.5222VAN DER AUWERMEULEN Jean 38DAS BRUXELLES 239:293:57 15.24104MAL1650
112.14692HUYSMAN Wout 27BBN39:303:57 15.23105MAL8870 IZEGEM
113.17072MONTERO Pierre 51PIERRE TEAM39:333:57 15.21106MAL1340
114.13982DE CROM Tom 41ACERTA FOR FUN39:353:57 15.20107MAL0000,XXX
115.13622SALOMÉ Parra Raphaël 37VBX TDV39:363:57 15.19108MAL1853 GRIMBERGEN
116.1962BODART Serge 58RUN FOR RESC 439:393:58 15.17109MAL1120 NEDER-OVER-HEMBEEK
117.11772NERINCKX Olivier 42ORANGE MIX AND 39:423:58 15.16110MAL1703 SCHEPDAAL
118.12062PICOT Bertrand 30PEPSICO 139:513:59 15.10111MAL5560 HOUYET
119.12092Van Berlamont Robbe 17TEAM PESSEMIER39:523:59 15.09112MAL1570 TOLLEMBEEK
120.2032VAN RELEGEM Tony 55VAC HEREN 55+39:523:59 15.09113MAL
121.16302VERREPT Nick 38GOEBEZIG39:533:59 15.08114MAL9160 LOKEREN
122.11122HIROAKI INOUE 28RISING RUN I39:533:59 15.08115MAL1150
123.11582GRIMAN Fabien 33NUMECA 339:543:59 15.08116MAL1170
124.11362CORNET Denis 40NALYS AEROSPACE39:553:59 15.08117MAL
125.8322WYNANTS Peter 39PAY MY RUN39:553:59 15.07118MAL1000, BRUXELLES
126.16912FVAN MAELE Heidi 38NEURO SPINALE39:574:00 15.068FEM1800 VILVOORDE
127.1322FHEIRMAN Elke 33AC WAASLAND40:014:00 15.039FEM9170 DE KLINGE
128.7262BOEDTS Michael 32CASH RUNNERS40:084:01 14.99119MAL1000, BRUXELLES
129.4602MELINARD Jimmy 37BUY WAY ENSAI 140:104:01 14.98120MAL75011 PARIS
130.5342BLOEMEN Dirk 31POWERED BY WATE40:114:01 14.97121MAL1030 BRUSSEL
131.1542BRABO Redouan 26BRABO 140:154:01 14.95122MAL2100 DEURNE
132.16832BARIKZAI Omran 21MINOR-NDAKO LOO40:214:02 14.91123MAL1060 SINT-GILLIS
133.12492BULTYNCK Philippe 50DE RESERVELOPER40:214:02 14.91124MAL9090 MELLE
134.8232CALLEBAUT Raf 53MIDDLE OF NOWHE40:224:02 14.90125MAL1000, BRUXELLES
135.16432HUBERLAND Thierry 55HUBER RAPIDE40:234:02 14.90126MAL1020, BRUXELLES
136.8712ROELANTS Luc 53THE AGILE DEVIL40:234:02 14.90127MAL1000, BRUXELLES
137.17342GRINBERGS Karlis 43SRB 140:234:02 14.90128MAL1049 BRUSSEL
138.4942VAN DER BIEST Jonas 31CODIT40:244:02 14.89129MAL9220, HAMME
139.1372BYRNE Tim 49ATLEMO240:244:02 14.89130MAL1090 BRUSSEL
140.2642POYSTI Hannu 52EU TEAM GEH – S40:244:02 14.89131MAL1170 BXL
141.1442VERSCHAEVE Bart 41AVMO OLDIES40:274:03 14.87132MAL8810 LICHTERVELDE
142.16962CONDIC Begov Robin 44OLLEMOLLE TOPE40:284:03 14.87133MALKOBBEGEM
143.1502CORSTJENS Siebe 18AVT 140:324:03 14.84134MAL3940 HECHTEL
144.15232MAES Geert 41RECORD BANK R&O40:334:03 14.84135MAL1140 EVERE
145.5942SIMÉONS Patrick 35ELIA 340:344:03 14.83136MAL1470
146.12442DEMEYER TOM 44CROKY NATUREL40:364:03 14.82137MAL8490, STALHILLE
147.6162KNAEPKENS Peter 40ENSUR40:374:04 14.81138MAL2560
148.7672INGELREST Benjamin 29EST WE CAN40:374:04 14.81139MAL1000, BRUXELLES
149.9072MEERTS Maarten 34DE HELON ARCHIT40:384:04 14.81140MAL1500 HALLE
150.2092VAN DAMME Geert 52WAASMUNSTERLOOP40:394:04 14.80141MAL9250, WAASMUNSTER
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 3 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
151.4092AMPE frederik 40BALTA 140:394:04 14.80142MAL8580, AVELGEM
152.17822VERBESSELT Jorne 17WE ZIJN HIER NU40:424:04 14.78143MAL2801, HEFFEN
153.15992SOENEN Laurens 23COLLEGE OF EURO40:444:04 14.77144MAL9830, SINT-MARTENS-LATEM
154.9552VERMEIRE Ernst 25JAN DE NUL 140:474:05 14.75145MAL
155.2372HAGLUND Jesper 47EU TEAM GEH – E40:484:05 14.74146MAL1047, BRUSSELS
156.2182DERYNCK Geert 53CM ZIEKENFONDS 40:494:05 14.74147MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
157.12712VANDERHAEGHE Dimitri 35TEAM #140:504:05 14.73148MAL3500 HASSELT
158.17942STUYVEN Bart 41BLABLA40:514:05 14.73149MAL
159.5912DICKBURT Charles 35HELL'LECTS ANGE40:524:05 14.72150MAL1000 BRUSSEL
160.9192HERMAN Gregory 39HYDROSCAN40:524:05 14.72151MAL3010 KESSEL-LO
161.1912PONLOT BENOIT 19PONLOT FAMILY40:524:05 14.72152MAL5300
162.8582FSELLESLAGH Pauline 27SPEEDYGONZALEZ40:554:05 14.7010FEM1000, BRUXELLES
163.3752KRIS Tempels 42ASTELLAS - THE 40:564:05 14.70153MAL8200 SINT ANDRIES
164.17372FEYEN Tom 45STAD HALLE 140:574:06 14.69154MAL1500 HALLE
165.17912VAN DYCK Marc 52ARAC: WIJ GAAN 41:044:06 14.65155MAL2370, ARENDONK
166.12812DUMORTIER Benjamin 32SIEMENS TEAM AR41:064:06 14.64156MAL5590 CINEY
167.14912FDE LOUVAIN Ann 47ING GERARDMER A41:094:07 14.6211FEM3080 VOSSEM
168.15842DEHANDSCHUTTER Eric 50CG BOUWTEAM41:104:07 14.61157MAL1501 BUIZINGEN
169.8992FDUVIGNEAUD Nathalie 36SERVICE PSYCHO-41:104:07 14.6112FEM1000, BRUXELLES
170.2932HOSTEN Martijn 234C BULLETS41:104:07 14.61158MAL2800 MECHELEN
171.8692EVERAERT Michiel 40TEAM WEMMEL 241:144:07 14.59159MAL1000, BRUXELLES
172.4562BSH 3 Loper 2 36BSH 341:154:07 14.58160MAL1
173.6032MOTTIN BENOIT 61ENGIE 1341:184:08 14.57161MAL4500 HUY
174.3922KEPPENS Stijn 34AVIABEL41:194:08 14.56162MAL3150 TILDONK
175.5982ROOSES Sven 35EMERSON41:204:08 14.56163MAL1831 DIEGEM
176.9532VANDEPUTTE Kjeld 30JAN DE NUL 241:204:08 14.56164MAL1190 VORST
177.2492GUERRE Vincent 31EU TEAM GEH – I41:214:08 14.55165MAL1040 ETTERBEEK
178.13112BOUSSAUW Nic 42THUISZORGWINKEL41:214:08 14.55166MAL8820 TORHOUT
179.14012QUIRYNEN Sven 35AVEVE BULLS41:234:08 14.54167MAL2170, MERKSEM
180.16362VAN BAELEN Matthias 31H3O LET'S GO FA41:244:08 14.53168MAL1600, SINT-PIETERS-LEEUW
181.4592CHANDAVOINE Pierre-Yves 31BUY WAY BPCE41:274:09 14.51169MAL78000
182.8292FGOFFINET Florence 38ON S'PREND PAS 41:294:09 14.5013FEM1000, BRUXELLES
183.16412FAVOT Glenn 29HORTECO41:304:09 14.50170MAL1000 BRUSSEL
184.11642LAMBRECHT Olivier 26ORACLUB RUNNING41:304:09 14.50171MAL1800 VILVOORDE
185.2132BOES Jürgen 43CM ZIEKENFONDS 41:314:09 14.49172MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
186.15652JACOBS Olivier 43AG ROCKETS41:354:09 14.47173MAL5030 GEMBLOUX
187.4082DE CRAEMER Geert 49BALOISE INSURAN41:364:09 14.46174MAL9000, GENT
188.13722BACKS JEROEN 39STRATEGISCH OND41:394:10 14.45175MAL9840 DE PINTE
189.7832JOUAN Bernard 51HAINAUT DREAM T41:424:10 14.43176MAL1000, BRUXELLES
190.12502VANDERSTRAETEN geoffrey 29PORTIE GEMENGD41:434:10 14.42177MAL9700 OUDENAARDE
191.5252VERLINDE Michael 32DE LAERE DECOR41:494:11 14.39178MAL8560, GULLEGEM
192.6942VINCENT Thibault 27GROUPE MESTDAGH41:514:11 14.38179MAL5310 UPIGNY
193.7692ROJO Cebrecos Ignacio 42FAC TIGERS41:514:11 14.37180MAL1000, BRUXELLES
194.11692DE CORTE David 36MAGICAL FLYING 41:524:11 14.37181MAL9090 MELLE
195.12242JACOBS Bart 42JOBKAD41:524:11 14.37182MAL2547, LINT
196.7032FONTAINE Frédéric 45AGENCE TOUT RIS41:534:11 14.37183MAL1000, BRUXELLES
197.3062LEJEUNE Remi 32BPOST NAMUR41:534:11 14.36184MAL5060 TAMINES
198.11842HOUDART Kevin 29ORES TEAM 141:564:11 14.35185MAL1495 SART-DAMES-AVELINES
199.17792VANDENDRIESSCHE Bert 35WE KUNNEN WEL M41:574:12 14.34186MAL9300 AALST
200.4762VAN CRAENENBROECK Stefan 43CAT 0642:004:12 14.32187MAL1785 MERCHTEM
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 4 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
201.6822BONAERT Quentin 23GILLION CONSTRU42:014:12 14.32188MAL1315 PIETREBAIS
202.12762LAMBERT Carl 53SIEMENS EM ROAD42:024:12 14.32189MAL5030 GEMBLOUX
203.14942CORTEN Rob 37ING LEGAL LIONS42:044:12 14.30190MAL2430 LAAKDAL
204.2012UYTTERHOEVEN Stefan 47VAC HEREN 142:054:12 14.30191MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
205.15792MEIRLAEN Matthias 24BURGERLIJK RECH42:054:12 14.30192MAL9000 GENT
206.13442VAN BELLEGHEM Bennie 43SOLIDARIS - TEA42:064:12 14.29193MAL9700, OUDENAARDE
207.5512MOSTMANS Maarten 42CYBER ON THE RU42:064:12 14.29194MAL1831
208.9092BRIX Nicolas 29HERMES A42:084:13 14.28195MAL1090 JETTE
209.13272COPPENS Frederik 35TUI FLY42:094:13 14.27196MAL1040, ETTERBEEK
210.6782HEYLEN Steven 31FWO TEAM 342:114:13 14.26197MAL3010 KESSEL-LO
211.15962SWALENS Kurt 46CG TRANSPURTERS42:124:13 14.25198MAL1501 BUIZINGEN
212.14042HAULOT Eric 42BPO RUNNING TEA42:144:13 14.24199MAL1150, WOLUWE SAINT LAMBERT
213.17782LEMAIRE Wouter 27WE DOEN HET WEL42:154:13 14.24200MAL1760 ROOSDAAL
214.13822DE SMET Michael 40WATERS NV42:164:13 14.23201MAL6210 FRASNES-LEZ-GOSSELIES
215.12682KOLONGO Alain 32SEGAL42:164:13 14.23202MAL4608, WARSAGE
216.6962WEINLICH Lutz 28HDI GLOBAL SE, 42:174:14 14.23203MAL2000 ANTWERPEN
217.1312APRIL Jarne 19AC PEGASUS LOND42:184:14 14.22204MAL1840, LONDERZEEL
218.10802PARENT Samuel 25LES TARTES DE F42:204:14 14.21205MAL1030 BRUXELLES
219.14512LENDERS Philip 32ACCENTURE TORNA42:224:14 14.20206MAL2600 BERCHEM
220.3542ROMANI FABIEN 49APEA42:224:14 14.20207MAL7134 LEVAL-TRAHEGNIES
221.4102BRUNEEL patrick 48BALTA 242:224:14 14.20208MAL8580, AVELGEM
222.7052VAN HIEL Nico 49ALM-T 242:234:14 14.20209MAL1000, BRUXELLES
223.14782DEKOKER Stefaan 50EKIDAS-ING42:234:14 14.20210MAL3020 HERENT
224.14202VANDE Weijer Erik 54MEDICAL ACCOUNT42:234:14 14.20211MAL2530, BOECHOUT
225.1272FLEYSEN Liesbeth 44AC HULSHOUT42:244:14 14.1914FEM2222 ITEGEM
226.10792BLOM William 27LES TARTES DE F42:254:14 14.18212MAL5340 GESVES
227.5762FMAMBAMBU Kaysha 33RUNNING LEAN42:264:14 14.1815FEMFEATHERSTONE
228.2672MIRETTI Ugo 39EU TEAM GEH - T42:264:14 14.18213MAL1040 ETTERBEEK
229.11882HEMMER Olivier 46LES MULTI'S42:264:14 14.18214MAL4000 ROCOURT
230.1102FHUYGHE Ruth 19YELLOW ARMADA 242:274:14 14.1816FEMXXX
231.13012FAMEYE Joelle 45TEVA 242:274:14 14.1717FEM2630 AARTSELAAR
232.3962DEGRAUX Cédric 31AW CAI & OP42:274:14 14.17215MAL1420
233.5592FDI MEO Maria Rita 40DG OLAF42:294:15 14.1618FEM1200 BRUXELLES
234.17332HEYLIGHEN Fred 58SPORTIVA GELROD42:304:15 14.16216MAL3130 BEGIJNENDIJK
235.15692ARNOULD Simon 19ARK RUNNING TEA42:314:15 14.15217MAL1200 BRUXELLES
236.11092WATTHY Sven 26BAZOOKA MARIO42:314:15 14.15218MAL1000, BRUSSEL
237.12852FDICKX Katrien 32SMALS 142:314:15 14.1519FEM9520, SINT-LIEVENS-HOUTEM
238.7842SCHOUW Angelico 40HAPPY42:324:15 14.15219MAL1000, BRUXELLES
239.9832DE CREMER Arne 43KBC - FAST & FU42:324:15 14.15220MAL1820, STEENOKKERZEEL
240.6072FLIPKENS Ben 42ENGIE 1742:334:15 14.14221MAL3560 LUMMEN
241.10142DE ROOVER Martin 39KBC - SANDY EN 42:334:15 14.14222MAL1790, AFFLIGEM
242.4372CAUCHIES Cédric 29TAXIS BLEUS42:344:15 14.13223MAL1770 LIEDEKERKE
243.17902FSTEEMANS Kathleen 37ARAC: WIJ DOEN 42:344:15 14.1320FEM2370, ARENDONK
244.1972DEBRABANDERE Amaury 47RUN FOR RESC 542:344:15 14.13224MAL1082 BERCHEM-STE-AGATHE
245.1352VAN DIJK Ralph 32ATLA42:354:15 14.13225MAL3620 NEERHAREN
246.16652CABAY Alain 43LES CABAYLLIAUD42:364:15 14.12226MALPARIS
247.12112ALLARD Maxime 25PFIZER 242:374:16 14.12227MAL1040, ETTERBEEK
248.5752VOLKMANN Marcel 23PAPPENHEIMER42:394:16 14.11228MALWITZENHAUSEN
249.12142VANAUTGAERDEN Wouter 28PMV 342:394:16 14.10229MAL1000 BRUSSEL
250.11412VALASEK Tomas 44HORALI A HORALK42:404:16 14.10230MAL1000, BRUXELLES
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 5 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
251.13042FDE MEULEMEESTER Inge 43AMBITION 1042:404:16 14.1021FEM9971 LEMBEKE
252.3052DE GOLS Dirk 52BPOSITIVE42:414:16 14.09231MAL9300 AALST
253.6712SMEYERS Michael 42FIRESTONE 242:424:16 14.09232MAL1000 BRUXELLES
254.6312SMET David 40TEAM 2 ETEX IT42:434:16 14.09233MAL9120 VRASENE
255.14372VANDEREYKEN Peter 35VICIOUS AND DEL42:444:16 14.08234MAL0000,XXX
256.15822AGTEN Joram 38CACE RED42:444:16 14.08235MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
257.8962WANTIER Vincent 31WHERE IS THE FI42:444:16 14.08236MAL1000, BRUXELLES
258.15092VAN BRABANDT Ludwig 30LIGHTNING BOLT42:454:16 14.07237MAL9920 LOVENDEGEM
259.12652DE BAERDEMAEKER Roel 37SECURITAS 142:454:16 14.07238MAL3111, WEZEMAAL
260.9572DE BRABANDERE Felix 26J&J GTSC 142:454:16 14.07239MAL9820 MERELBEKE
261.10602VAN DER VEKEN Stijn 33KBC- RISKY242:464:16 14.07240MAL3000, LEUVEN
262.15932VANDEMAELE Immanuel 31CG STOKSTAARTJE42:464:16 14.07241MAL8553 OTEGEM
263.2242HEYNDRICKX Dimitri 32CM ZIEKENFONDS 42:464:16 14.07242MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
264.15252DE PAEPE Floris 40RECORD RUNNERS42:474:16 14.06243MAL1140 EVERE
265.9052FKUHELJ Aleksandra 35HET GELE GEVAAR42:474:17 14.0622FEM3740 BILZEN
266.12772WILLEKENS Lieven 42SIEMENS FIT@&AF42:494:17 14.05244MAL9040 SINT-AMANDSBERG
267.17012PEETERS Ben 26OMP TEAM542:524:17 14.04245MAL2060,ANTWERPEN
268.14992PENDERS Joppe 22ING WELL BE 142:534:17 14.03246MAL1310 LA HULP
269.1692FVERBRUGGEN Hanna 21DARING DISTANCE42:534:17 14.0323FEM3040 HULDENBERG
270.8882MAURISSEN Charles 35TURBO TAX42:534:17 14.03247MAL1000, BRUXELLES
271.5392VAN LOON Hans 36DELEN ANT 442:564:17 14.01248MAL1040 BRUXELLES
272.6292DE COCK Koen 34PROMAT42:574:18 14.01249MAL2850 BOOM
273.3592BEURGHS Peter 41THE ARROW FALCO42:594:18 14.00250MAL2800 MECHELEN
274.17862GAUSSET Olivier 49YVES TEAM42:594:18 14.00251MAL1340
275.17402DEMANDT Matthias 23SWEAT AND SMILE43:014:18 13.99252MAL3190, BOORTMEERBEEK
276.8512DEGUELDRE Jean-François 44RUNNING TO THE 43:014:18 13.99253MAL1000, BRUXELLES
277.16532SUZUKI Kenta JAPANESE RUNNER43:024:18 13.98254MAL3000, LEUVEN
278.13792VAN DER ELST Wouter 26PAPER RUNNERS43:024:18 13.98255MAL9200 DENDERMONDE
279.6382MILLIS Maarten 39TEAM SNEL43:024:18 13.98256MAL1785 MERCHTEM
280.15592PAUWELS Corentin 18LESACRHOSTICHES43:044:18 13.97257MAL7500 TOURNAI
281.13062FMONFILS Pauline 24EXOMARS43:054:18 13.9624FEM1030 BRUXELLES
282.12182RISSOAN THIERRY 42PRAYON LES ROCH43:054:18 13.96258MAL38550 SABLONS
283.9592FDE SMET Sarah 43JOOS HYBRID43:064:18 13.9625FEMLONDERZEEL
284.14422LOPEZ Jonathan 29BEER MILERS43:074:18 13.95259MAL1050
285.4312KLOS Marcin 40BEOBANK TEAM 443:074:19 13.95260MAL1150 WOLUWE ST PIERRE
286.6902PHILIPPIN Grégory 37UNICEF-GSK943:094:19 13.94261MAL5300 LANDENNE
287.10682ALLEGAERT Philip 44KEYRUS43:104:19 13.94262MALSTROMBEEK-BEVER
288.9502BART Boschmans 44ISS - MEET THE 43:144:19 13.92263MAL2640, MORTSEL
289.1112BROUILLARD Maxime 31LA DH43:144:19 13.92264MAL1040, ETTERBEEK
290.6572Vandoren Ben 23EY1443:144:19 13.92265MAL1831 DIEGEM
291.1872VANDEPUTTE Philippe 49OLSE HEREN43:164:19 13.91266MALNA
292.17642BALANDIER Jean-Yves 34TOUS A BORD 243:164:19 13.91267MAL1000 BRUXELLES
293.2732VIOLATO Daniele 34EU TEAM GEH INE43:184:20 13.89268MAL1050 BRUSSELS
294.15042MOHAMED Osman Guuleed 47ITIL+43:194:20 13.89269MAL9500 GERAARDSBERGEN
295.2942JAQUES Stijn 254C ROADRUNNERS43:194:20 13.89270MAL2800 MECHELEN
296.8192DE RUDDER Koen 43LOSLOPEND WILD43:194:20 13.89271MAL1000, BRUXELLES
297.12872CHAUMETOU Sebastien 34THE ADVISORY TO43:194:20 13.89272MAL59700 MARCQ-EN-BAROEUL
298.15072JADIN Vincent 40LES GOLDEN TISC43:194:20 13.89273MAL1502 LEMBEEK
299.15192NAYANI Rizwan 34PAYMENTS : JUST43:204:20 13.88274MAL1040 ETTERBEEK
300.13902PAYON THOMAS 46ZOETIS LLN 143:204:20 13.88275MAL1348 LLN
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 6 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
301.5552VAN LAETHEM Bruno 37CHARLIE'S ANGEL43:204:20 13.88276MAL1410 WATERLOO
302.8812DEMEIRE Bart 45THE RUNNING CHI43:214:20 13.88277MAL1000, BRUXELLES
303.13532MERLEVEDE Wim 45VMKA43:214:20 13.88278MAL8500 KORTRIJK
304.1532FHELLINGS Nienke 15AVT 443:244:20 13.8626FEM3660 OPGLABBEEK
305.4152DE CLERCQ Koen 47BALTA 743:244:20 13.86279MAL8580, AVELGEM
306.16162CELESTRI Jonathan 57DOLCE CITTA TEA43:264:20 13.85280MAL9200 APPELS
307.5532Boxstaele Kristof 34DESSO43:264:20 13.85281MAL9200 DENDERMONDE
308.14762NUTTENS Claude 29CI ON THE RUN43:264:20 13.85282MAL5030 GEMBLOUX
309.4012EL YATTOUTI Younes 30TEAM ENGIE AXI43:284:21 13.84283MAL6140 FONTAINE L’ÉVÊQUE
310.7622BUYSSE Andres 28EBC TEAM 243:294:21 13.84284MAL1000, BRUXELLES
311.16622DESMAZIÈRES Ferdinand 31L'ÉCOLE DES ROI43:294:21 13.83285MAL1180 BRUXELLES
312.4552BSH 2 Loper 2 36BSH 243:304:21 13.83286MAL1
313.14812SOETAERT Bruno 37FAST WING'S43:314:21 13.82287MAL9620 ZOTTEGEM
314.16212FABIO Nouchy 36EDRI43:324:21 13.82288MAL1080 MOLENBEEK
315.12892DUTOIT Alexandre 30SOFINA43:344:21 13.81289MAL1040 BRUXELLES
316.11252DELHOVE François 38MULTI243:344:21 13.81290MAL1401 BAULERS
317.7562VAN VEEN Rob 42DREAM TEAM ROLI43:354:21 13.81291MAL1000, BRUXELLES
318.4792ARTOIS Joris 27C-CLEAR PARTNER43:354:21 13.80292MAL3111 WEZEMAAL
319.12672BEN Tahar Davy 33SECURITAS TEAM 43:354:21 13.80293MAL2520 BROECHEM
320.3242GARDINAL Christophe 43AGORIA TEAM 143:354:21 13.80294MAL3090 OVERIJSE
321.5312COLLAS Norbert 61AQUASPETTERS43:364:21 13.80295MAL1030 BRUSSEL
322.4322MICHELS Sascha 31BEOBANK TEAM 543:364:21 13.80296MAL1480 TUBIZE
323.3632CHANT PAUL -1094TEAM APP43:364:21 13.80297MALNN6 8ND, CREATON, NORTHANTS
324.6722KEYAERTS Jeroen 39FLEET LOGISTICS43:374:22 13.79298MAL3071 ERPS-KWERPS
325.12902PENGE Djibril 26SOLIDARITEIT VO43:384:22 13.79299MAL1850 GRIMBERGEN
326.13332KUHS Jakob 30UNIVERSITEIT GE43:394:22 13.78300MAL9000 GENT
327.7792MONTAGNE Thomas 30FRENCH TOUCH43:414:22 13.77301MAL1000, BRUXELLES
328.9582VAN HOOREBEKE Laurens 25J&J GTSC 243:424:22 13.77302MAL3053 HAASRODE
329.2102SCHAERLAEKEN Luc 47YESS WE CAN43:444:22 13.75303MAL1982, WEERDE
330.14022VERREKT Joeri 41BAS ACCOUNTANTS43:464:22 13.75304MAL3200, AARSCHOT
331.5112BREESCH Kristof CSC BELGIUM TEA43:464:22 13.75305MAL1935, ZAVENTEM
332.17972HOFLACK Frank 47ESTERLINE TEAM 43:464:22 13.74306MAL8500 KORTRIJK
333.6042MOSSOUX Patrick 56ENGIE 1443:484:23 13.74307MAL5351 HAILLOT
334.8282PEETERS Dirk 53OBC LEUVEN43:484:23 13.73308MAL1000, BRUXELLES
335.3912SMEDTS Jeroen 30ATTENTIA - THE'43:504:23 13.73309MAL1080 SINT-JANS-MOLENBEEK
336.16862SAFI Sefat 19MINOR-NDAKO STU43:514:23 13.72310MALANDERLECHT
337.17772JONCKHEERE Karl 33VUB-TEAM43:534:23 13.71311MAL9000 GENT
338.16022GARDEYN Wouter 37DE 18DE MARATHO43:534:23 13.71312MALDENDERBELLE
339.5952CAMPION Bernard 30ELIA 443:534:23 13.71313MAL1160
340.13102NOPPEN Bernard 35THROMBO TURTLES43:564:23 13.69314MAL3000 LEUVEN
341.13232QUIKELS Claude 34TRANS- CONTINEN43:574:24 13.69315MAL2160 WOMMELGEM
342.16442HUYGHE Jozef 62HUYGHE LOPENDE 43:594:24 13.68316MAL
343.2392GOOSSENS Bronius 48EU TEAM GEH – F44:004:24 13.67317MAL1049 BXL
344.7232GÖBEL Charles 35BSS - BOOSTING 44:024:24 13.66318MAL1000, BRUXELLES
345.1132DOBBELS Frederik 36VRT_FIN44:034:24 13.66319MAL1043 BRUSSEL
346.9352JANSSENS Bart 47INEOS OXIDE T344:044:24 13.65320MAL9120, MELSELE
347.11932PENNINGS Pieter 49PARKER 144:044:24 13.65321MAL4891 RIJSBERGEN
348.17982FNISHIKAWA Jun 45ESTERLINE TEAM 44:054:24 13.6527FEM8500 KORTRIJK
349.16722POLAZZI Fabio 31LES VEDETTES44:064:24 13.64322MAL1140
350.9392ANDERSON Andrew 29IPC TEAM 144:104:25 13.62323MAL1130 BRUSSEL
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 7 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
351.10472VAN DAEL Maarten 32KBC DEMERVALLEI44:114:25 13.62324MAL3390, TIELT-WINGE
352.9622VAN DE MOORTELE Bart 32KBC - 24 PLUS44:114:25 13.62325MAL2600, BERCHEM
353.7432CORTOIS Erwin 41DE LUUPERS44:114:25 13.62326MAL1000, BRUXELLES
354.15812FDEEGAN Julie 52CACE LADIES44:154:25 13.6028FEM1030 SCHAARBEEK
355.11332SKAE Russel 51DANONE D44:154:25 13.60327MAL3632WB, LOENEN AAN DE VECHT
356.4702FRANCE Thibault 28CARREFOUR FINAN44:164:25 13.59328MAL1000 BRUXELLES
357.11032GILON Eric 50MARSH 144:164:25 13.59329MAL1160 BRUXELLES
358.1772VAN BIESEN Bart 46EENDRACHT AALST44:164:25 13.59330MAL9320 EREMBODEGEM
359.4892HERMANS Benoit 48CLINIQUE SAINT-44:184:26 13.58331MAL1160, AUDERGHEM
360.12222GUILLET Olivier 31PRAYON RAINBOW44:184:26 13.58332MAL4500 HUY
361.5162BARDIJN sven 41D-TEAM D+A44:184:26 13.58333MAL1500 HALLE
362.2882APPEL Stefan 52EU TEAM GEH-REG44:204:26 13.57334MAL1200
363.12282AKIF Rachid 44P&G - FATBOYS44:204:26 13.57335MAL1480, TUBIZE
364.13762VERSCHELDE Hendrik 26VOLVO CAR GENT 44:214:26 13.57336MAL9600 RONSE
365.1472FDE MAREZ Michele 18AVR GEMENGD44:214:26 13.5729FEM8800 ROESELARE
366.17752VERMEERSCH Koen 42VRIJE ATLETIEK 44:224:26 13.56337MAL8530 HARELBEKE
367.5572DELFOSSE Vincent 39WHERE OTHER SEE44:224:26 13.56338MAL5030 GEMBLOUX
368.10852TALAVERA David 30L'ORÉAL TEAM 444:234:26 13.56339MAL1082 BRUSSEL
369.6672VANDOORNE Boud 23EY744:234:26 13.55340MAL1831 DIEGEM
370.12462DUCHENNE Gilles 37ROOSE PARTNERS 44:244:26 13.55341MAL1030 BRUXELLES
371.3312VAN HOEKEN Adrian 36RUN LIKE HELIUM44:254:26 13.54342MAL1970, WEZEMBEEK-OPPEM
372.17742FVERTHÉ Sylvie 40VRIENDENKRING O44:284:27 13.5330FEM8790 WAREGEM
373.4532PELCKMANS Adriaan 26IBGEBIM - AUT I44:284:27 13.53343MAL2000 ANTWERPEN
374.17712FDETROZ Clarisse 17VILLAGE SOS CHA44:294:27 13.5331FEM1050 BRUSSEL
375.12452VERBEKE HENK 45CROKY PAPRIKA44:294:27 13.52344MAL8700, TIELT
376.14642GOOSENS Arnout 24VAT'A TEAM44:304:27 13.52345MAL2500, LIER
377.12422MERTENS Alex 36AS ADVENTURE 244:304:27 13.52346MAL2160 HOBOKEN
378.4272VALCKE Gaetan 26BENCIS44:314:27 13.51347MAL1830 DIEGEM
379.13222BEIRENS Siebe 41TS44:314:27 13.51348MAL8830, HOOGLEDE
380.15642DE RIDDER Michiel 33ACHILLES RUN FO44:314:27 13.51349MAL1745 OPWIJK
381.2282PAULA lino 45EU TEAM GEH – B44:324:27 13.51350MAL1150 BRUSSEL
382.9812CEULEMANS Karl 36KBC - DE STRAKK44:334:27 13.51351MAL3001, HEVERLEE
383.17722POELMAN Dieter 36VITALE OMAS FRO44:334:27 13.50352MAL1083 GANSHOREN
384.17122VAN DEN EEDE Steven 38PSY-FUN!44:344:27 13.50353MAL2960 BRECHT
385.2442DA Costa Neves João 44EU TEAM GEH - F44:344:27 13.50354MALBRUSSEL
386.8012DELMARTINO Koen 42KANTOREN GROEP 44:344:27 13.50355MAL1000, BRUXELLES
387.8342RONDOU Wannes 27PRIORITY DENDER44:354:27 13.50356MAL1000, BRUXELLES
388.9682VOS Dominique 34KBC - CARPE DIE44:374:27 13.48357MAL3500, HASSELT
389.9122DE KEUSTER GIL 32HILTI - MARKETI44:374:27 13.48358MAL1930 ZAVENTEM
390.6802BOMON Frank 54GAME MANIA RUNN44:374:28 13.48359MAL9300 AALST
391.4112BRANDT danny 54BALTA 344:384:28 13.48360MAL8580, AVELGEM
392.16042VAN HEUKELOOM Toon 31DE KM VRETERS44:404:28 13.47361MAL3010 KESSEL-LO
393.6182LABEUR Korneel 28ERGO TEAM 244:404:28 13.47362MAL3018WIJGMAAL
394.2432GEMBERG-WIESIKE Alexander 42EU TEAM GEH - F44:404:28 13.47363MAL1190 FOREST
395.5422RUWET Arnaud 36DELEN LIEGE44:404:28 13.47364MAL1040 BRUXELLES
396.3162ROEKENS Kristof 33ADECCO ASC ENGI44:414:28 13.46365MAL3080 TERVUREN
397.7942DESAIR Steven 28IBT44:414:28 13.46366MAL1000, BRUXELLES
398.10812DE KLERCK Samuel 42TEAM LOBI44:414:28 13.46367MAL3360 BIERBEEK
399.11852LEROY Nicolas 32ORES TEAM 144:414:28 13.46368MAL7130 BINCHE
400.14652CHLEIDE Florent WALK IN THE PAR44:424:28 13.46369MAL5340 GESVES
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 8 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
401.2862JAKOPIC Rozle 37EU TEAM GEH-JRC44:434:28 13.45370MAL2440 GEEL
402.11632DEQUEECKER Alexander 36OIP 344:444:28 13.45371MAL8370, BLANKENBERGE
403.3222HERZEEL Ronny 52VLAIO44:444:28 13.45372MAL1730 ASSE
404.17522DEWIT Jerome 33T'ES PAS CAP44:444:28 13.45373MAL1332 GENVAL
405.16002MANISCALCO Emmanuel 26CPMR44:454:28 13.45374MAL1050 IXELLES
406.2322LAMBERT Guy 52EU TEAM GEH – D44:454:28 13.45375MAL4430 ANS
407.14722RICHE Maxime 28BESTIOLES CAN F44:454:28 13.44376MAL1160 AUDERGHEM
408.3022MOYSON Samuel 25ABSI A44:474:28 13.44377MAL9320, EREMBODEGEM
409.15802LAEREMAN Bart 38CACE GREEN44:484:29 13.43378MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
410.9542WAEYAERT Pieterjan 33JAN DE NUL 344:484:29 13.43379MAL9040 SINT-AMANDSBERG
411.4302BRAECKMAN Michel 43BEOBANK TEAM 344:484:29 13.43380MAL1500 HALLE
412.8532HAELVOET Daan 26SCORE BANKING F44:484:29 13.43381MAL1000, BRUXELLES
413.11432KIPS David 33DUCK TEAM (PRLS44:494:29 13.43382MAL5030 GEMBLOUX
414.14212SCUFLAIRE Yves 36MIXED DUVELS44:494:29 13.42383MAL1090, JETTE
415.9632VAN DEN KERCKHOVE Julien 33KBC - 5 GEUZEKE44:514:29 13.41384MAL3080, TERVUREN
416.11192CLAEYS Jeroen 32MOENS44:514:29 13.41385MAL9100 SINT NIKLAAS
417.11262COLPAERT Peter 51MULTI344:524:29 13.41386MAL1020 BRUXELLES
418.6702STEEN Bart 42FIRESTONE 144:534:29 13.41387MAL9000 GENT
419.15722HOMMEZ Kris 41ARTEVELDE VPK44:544:29 13.40388MAL8400 OOSTENDE
420.3402ROCOUR Pierre-Alexandre 29ALDI TEAM44:564:29 13.39389MAL6640 VAUX-SUR-SÛRE
421.15952VAN WIN Tim 38CG TOM & JERRY44:564:29 13.39390MAL9300, AALST
422.4582KAPINGA Aristote 30BUY WAY BEAST44:574:29 13.38391MAL1050 IXELLES
423.6422REMMERIE Siggi 50POLLET WATER G44:584:30 13.38392MAL8790 DEERLIJK
424.9872CAMPENS Jan 44KBC - FORZA JET44:584:30 13.38393MAL1730 ASSE
425.5712SOLDO Slobodan 54DS SMITH,BELIŠC44:594:30 13.38394MALBELIŠCE
426.9332DE CEUSTER Bart 27INEOS OXIDE T145:004:30 13.37395MAL2070, ZWIJNDRECHT
427.9022CHENNAOUI Hichem 36BNPP IP PERF245:014:30 13.37396MAL1000, BRUXELLES
428.8722GIRAUD Laurent 45THE BADS FROM P45:014:30 13.36397MAL1000, BRUXELLES
429.7512JEANTHEAU Emmanuel 28DOUDOU TEAM45:014:30 13.36398MAL1000, BRUXELLES
430.12612STOLLENWERK Lars 23SCA HYGIENE PRO45:044:30 13.35399MAL1831 DIEGEM
431.14582KINDERMANS Steven 26DELOITTE CHEETA45:044:30 13.35400MAL9920 LOVENDEGEM
432.3452SOMERS Tim 29ALLIANZ PROMID 45:054:30 13.35401MAL1981 HOFSTADE
433.10042DE BODE Luc 52KBC - OBS1 - TH45:054:30 13.35402MAL2180, EKEREN
434.2292GODART Nicolas -992EU TEAM GEH – C45:074:30 13.34403MAL1040
435.5812GOOSSENS Damien 32EASI45:084:31 13.33404MAL4030 GRIVEGNÉE
436.14932DE GOLS Samuel 38ING LEASE TEAM 45:094:31 13.32405MAL
437.13832STODULKA Sebastian WSBI-ESBG45:094:31 13.32406MAL1040, ETTERBEEK
438.4352VANGANSBEKE Dominiek 30THE FLYING BUMB45:094:31 13.32407MAL9050 GENTBRUGGE
439.17922BARTELS Bart 52ARAC: WIJ WILLE45:114:31 13.32408MAL2360, OUD-TURNHOUT
440.10362VAN ROSSOM Vincent 62KBC - WIJ DACHT45:114:31 13.32409MAL1190, BRUSSEL
441.6642WILLEKENS Thomas 24EY445:114:31 13.31410MAL1831 DIEGEM
442.16852NAZARI Alijam 15MINOR-NDAKO MIN45:114:31 13.31411MALANDERLECHT
443.5062DEDONCKER Andie 37COPRO245:114:31 13.31412MAL9320 ZOTTEGEM
444.10322AERTS Gunther 44KBC - VOF-FUNRU45:124:31 13.31413MAL2460, KASTERLEE
445.3702CAPELLE Raphael 26ASCO - PONY EXP45:144:31 13.30414MAL1200 WOLUWE-SAINT-LAMBERT
446.2462Haertwich Peter 55EU TEAM GEH - F45:154:31 13.30415MAL1000 BRUSSEL
447.5282DE RYCKE Michiel 23DE RYCKE GEBROE45:154:31 13.30416MAL9120 BEVEREN-WAAS
448.1652FVANCOLEN Elisa 15CSDY FILLES45:164:31 13.2932FEM1367 RAMILLIES
449.12592DEVENTER Julien 32THE HOT FIXES45:164:31 13.29417MAL1030, BRUXELLES
450.2752BEAUVERGER Jean-Charles 39EU TEAM GEH -JR45:164:31 13.29418MAL2440 GEEL
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 9 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
451.5652MALFLIET Bob 48BUFFALO 145:164:31 13.29419MAL9000
452.9762VAN MOL Maarten 33KBC - DE HELDEN45:164:31 13.29420MAL3200, GELRODE
453.14552HIMPENS Joris 26CR745:164:31 13.29421MAL3150 WESPELAAR
454.2472MATOS Joao 36EU TEAM GEH - G45:174:31 13.28422MAL1049 BRUXELLES
455.4782OLBRECHTS Mattias 14CAT 0845:184:32 13.28423MAL2890 LIPPELO
456.3142SIMOENS Wouter 48SIXPACK45:184:32 13.28424MAL9300 AALST
457.13052DAS Johan 41THALES ALENIA S45:194:32 13.28425MAL5190 SPY
458.5232DEMOULIN Fabian 44DAS CHARLEROI E45:194:32 13.27426MAL5100
459.2532FJURY justine 36EU TEAM GEH – L45:194:32 13.2733FEMBRUSSELS
460.17842FORMULE Mathieu 37YES WE RUN45:214:32 13.27427MALETTERBEECK
461.9012ARAHOUNI Adnane 36BNPP IP PERF145:214:32 13.27428MAL1000, BRUXELLES
462.6452GEROME Geoffrey 44EUROGENTEC45:234:32 13.25429MAL4540 AMPSIN
463.14392ALMER Michael 38ABI BULLS45:254:32 13.25430MAL4053, EMBOURG
464.7042DEBAEKE Gregoire 40ALM-T 145:304:33 13.22431MAL1000, BRUXELLES
465.12912FBRAECKMANS Patty 33SPORT VLAANDERE45:314:33 13.2234FEM9310, BAARDEGEM
466.17812DE SCHRIJVER Davy 30WE WILLEN WEL M45:314:33 13.22432MAL9472 IDDERGEM
467.17502FRAMIREZ Karen 34TEAM JENN FIT A45:334:33 13.2135FEM3080 TERVUREN
468.4222VANDERCRUYSSEN Dirk 48BELGOCONTROL 245:334:33 13.21433MAL3210 LINDEN
469.11812TRAVERS Marc 41STARTING-BLOCKS45:344:33 13.20434MAL1200 WOLUWE-SAINT-LAMBERT
470.11992VAN DEN ABBEELE Philippe 40PARTENA PROFESS45:354:33 13.20435MAL9300 AALST
471.4412MOSSELMANS Patrick 53BOIRON 145:354:33 13.20436MAL1640 SINT GENESIUS RODE
472.11572HEMMEN Patrick 23NUMECA 245:374:33 13.19437MAL1170
473.13312TASLAKOV Martin 28RUNISYS 145:374:33 13.19438MAL1831, DIEGEM
474.6152FCAWET Daphné 36ENGIE 945:384:34 13.1836FEM1180 UCCLE
475.5562SCHACHT Peter 43GTB TURBO45:394:34 13.18439MAL1760 ROOSDAAL
476.1552BRABO Serge 36BRABO 245:404:34 13.17440MAL2100 DEURNE
477.15752MOODY paul 42BOOBS & BELLIES45:414:34 13.17441MALBRUXELLES
478.4522DOMANGE Nicolas 38IBGEBIM - AUT I45:414:34 13.17442MAL1000 BRUXELLES
479.14462TARDIN Marcelo 44IBS SENIORS45:434:34 13.16443MAL1170 BRUSSEL
480.1842DE PAEPE Geert 51LO-RUNNERS45:434:34 13.16444MAL9080 LOCHRISTI
481.15632LINNEMANN Tobias 414GETABOUTITS45:434:34 13.16445MAL1830 MACHELEN
482.17962MOREIRA Christophe 31ERICSSON DIVERS45:454:34 13.15446MAL
483.9922VANDENBROUCKE Karel 25KBC - INSURANCE45:454:34 13.15447MAL9700, OUDENAARDE
484.6752BOUCHONVILLE Pierre-Alexa 32FSMA ON THE MOV45:464:34 13.15448MAL1000 BRUSSEL
485.10662AERTS Joris 35KBCHEROES45:494:35 13.13449MAL2900, SCHOTEN
486.14502DILS Sam 36ACCENTURE OPERA45:504:35 13.13450MAL1000 BRUSSELS
487.1822FMALENGREAU Amandine 29LES CHAMPIONS45:504:35 13.1337FEM5000 BELGRADE
488.3292BOIGELOT Didier 29AIG GBN45:504:35 13.13451MAL1050 BRUSSEL
489.16352FLEJON Nele 29H3O LET'S GO CR45:504:35 13.1238FEM1501, BUIZINGEN
490.7492VANDENHOUTEN Neel 33DILBEEK 145:514:35 13.12452MAL1000, BRUXELLES
491.11162LEMAITRE Jan 28MÖBIUS GUTS45:524:35 13.12453MAL9830 SINT-MARTENS-LATEM
492.13082GYSEL Stijn 24THE HOUSE OF MA45:534:35 13.11454MAL9070 DESTELBERGEN
493.16422HUBERLAND Antoine 29HUBER PAS LENT45:534:35 13.11455MAL1020, BRUXELLES
494.12752DE MEYERE Dominique 42SIEMENS EM BEYO45:534:35 13.11456MAL6200 BOUFFIOULX
495.3872DE METZELER Sam 26ATTENTIA - RISK45:534:35 13.11457MAL9402 MERELBEKE
496.13672D'HONDT Bjorn 48VINÇOTTE ELECTR45:554:35 13.10458MAL8460 OUDENBURG
497.7982SCHOOLAERT Dries 25JAMES GENT45:564:35 13.10459MAL1000, BRUXELLES
498.9172LEVEQUE Raphael 39HOPITAL ERASME 45:584:36 13.09460MAL1060, SAINT GILLE
499.12562OP De Beeck Kevin 36SANITECHNIEK45:584:36 13.09461MAL2830 WILLEBROEK
500.9452DE CLERCQ Ivo 25IREX145:594:36 13.08462MAL9000 GENT
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 10 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
501.2632DEL Colombo Luca 55EU TEAM GEH – R45:594:36 13.08463MAL1150
502.10192WEYNANTS Davy 35KBC - SWIFT45:594:36 13.08464MAL3221, NIEUWRODE
503.6082BURNIAT Etienne 55ENGIE 246:004:36 13.08465MAL1880 BRUXELLES
504.8952BOLLEN Philipp 41WEALTH MGT 346:004:36 13.08466MAL1000, BRUXELLES
505.13562BUYSSE BART 48VBO-FEB TEAM 146:024:36 13.07467MAL9140 TEMSE
506.14062VERHAEGEN Ruben 33BTB AALST-BERLA46:034:36 13.06468MAL9090, MELLE
507.10822DE LANGHE BART 26L'ORÉAL TEAM 246:044:36 13.06469MAL1082 BRUSSEL
508.12232DELORGE Geoffrey 29PRAYON TECHNOLO46:044:36 13.06470MAL5310 EGHEZÉE
509.5842HUGET Christophe 42EKIDAUTRE46:054:36 13.05471MAL1000 BRUSSEL
510.14952FWAUTERS Birgit 31ING LIONESSES46:074:36 13.0439FEM1930 NOSSEGEM
511.13242Haleydt Renaat 23TRIANVAL VZW46:084:37 13.04472MAL9270 LAARNE
512.16952FCARMEN Raïsa 26OKKE ELZENHOF46:094:37 13.0440FEM3200 AARSCHOT
513.5182KONINGS Marc 44DAMOVO RUNNERS46:124:37 13.02473MAL1531 SG WORMER
514.5262IBENKACEMI Mafoud 48DE POLDER RUNNI46:124:37 13.02474MALANTWERPEN
515.13392LE Maire Thomas 35SOLIDARIS - POC46:124:37 13.02475MAL5651, THY-LE-CHÂTEAU
516.16882CALLEBAUT Wim 50MOJO'S46:134:37 13.02476MAL9300 AALST
517.2822PESARESI Enrico 37EU TEAM GEH-COM46:144:37 13.01477MAL1000, BRUSSELS
518.8892VERMEIRE Stephane 45UNDERTRAINED AN46:154:37 13.01478MAL1000, BRUXELLES
519.9462SCHEPENS Ingmar 24IREX246:154:37 13.01479MAL1040 ETTERBEEK
520.4342PEKAS APOSTOLOS 43BEEFAST46:164:37 13.01480MAL2260 WESTERLO
521.3232DEBLAUWE Ans 42WONEN-VLAANDERE46:164:37 13.00481MAL3360 LOVENJOEL
522.11082DELVIGNE Michel 57MEDIA MARKT NIE46:164:37 13.00482MAL1000 BRUSSEL
523.11132LEKKIMLIM EK 35RISING RUN II46:174:37 13.00483MAL1150 WOLUWE SAINT PIERRE
524.10642BERCKMOES Chris 50KBC TRIPLE A46:184:38 12.99484MAL1090, JETTE
525.10112FMACHIELS Heidi 46KBC - RISKY146:194:38 12.9941FEM1081, KOEKELBERG
526.7192BERT Kurt 49BONOBO'S46:194:38 12.99485MAL1000, BRUXELLES
527.8312CARON Henri 25ORMIT 146:194:38 12.99486MAL1000, BRUXELLES
528.2362TROTEMANN Eric 46EU TEAM GEH - E46:204:38 12.98487MAL1050 IXELLES
529.13862DE GREEF Peter 52YPTO 146:214:38 12.98488MAL2570 DUFFEL
530.2552ZEITLER Martin 33EU TEAM GEH – M46:214:38 12.98489MAL1030 SCHAERBEEK
531.8402FHanssen Babette 52RÉGION WANALUX46:214:38 12.9842FEM1000, BRUXELLES
532.5302VAN MEEL Chris 49VMSW 246:214:38 12.98490MAL3118, WERCHTER
533.13612VAN OBBERGEN Pierre 60LES PIÉTONS PIÉ46:224:38 12.98491MAL1060 BRUXELLES
534.5082VAN ZEEBROECK Bart 44CORONA DIRECT46:234:38 12.97492MAL1785 MERCHTEM
535.2922PACQUE Wouter 34TEAM 3M46:244:38 12.97493MAL2070 ZWIJNDRECHT
536.4072Wouters Pieter 26BALOISE INSURAN46:244:38 12.97494MAL2531, VREMDE
537.4062HUYGHE Thomas 36BALOISE INSURAN46:254:38 12.96495MAL2600, BERCHEM
538.12962FTSHINYAMA Marie-Isabelle 45STIBBE TWO46:264:38 12.9643FEM1050 ELSENE
539.15332CHARRITE Housni 37SPARTACUS TEAM 46:264:38 12.96496MAL1650 BEERSEL
540.15382FBILLAY Frederique 40THE LEADERS46:264:38 12.9644FEM1050 IXELLES
541.17852WAKENHUT François -894YOLO46:264:38 12.95497MAL1000 BRUSSELS
542.6022SCHOONJANS Patrick 46ENGIE 1246:284:39 12.95498MAL1342 LIMELETTE
543.4872EL MAKHOUKHI Ahmed 35CLINIQUE SAINT-46:284:39 12.95499MAL1000, BRUXELLES
544.14232COEN Viktor 39RSMB146:284:39 12.95500MAL9320, AALST
545.11922EMBOURG Kevin 27PARETO 246:294:39 12.94501MAL1040, BRUSSEL
546.6302SPINOY Werner 42TEAM 1 ETEX IT46:304:39 12.94502MAL1081 KOEKELBERG
547.14902GEVAERT Maarten 30ING FOR NEW REC46:314:39 12.94503MAL9890 DIKKELVENNE
548.4572GOFFIN Gilles 24ARCHIPELAGO 146:314:39 12.93504MAL1150 WOLUWE-SAINT-PIERRE
549.10612BELIËN Jan 51KBC RUN FOR FUN46:324:39 12.93505MAL
550.13322MARTINI Federico 41RUNISYS 246:324:39 12.93506MAL1831, DIEGEM
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 11 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
551.15582GROULUS Sebastien 31ENSEMBLE EN CHE46:324:39 12.93507MAL1081
552.14352KERCKHOVEN Danny 45VAN DEN NESTE &46:324:39 12.93508MAL1653, DWORP
553.6582VAN WOENSEL Christoph 28EY1546:324:39 12.93509MAL1831 DIEGEM
554.7712CORNELISSENS Jan 32FACTORING CREDI46:334:39 12.93510MAL1000, BRUXELLES
555.5152HAMZA ElBouchti 25CWS-BOCO BELUX46:334:39 12.93511MAL2890 PUURS
556.11372STANUS Julien 26NALYS TAAS46:334:39 12.92512MAL
557.13952HAMEEUW Christophe 37196 PER UUR46:334:39 12.92513MAL0000,XXX
558.14852BAUDUIN Brieuc 25ICC SCENARIO: R46:344:39 12.92514MAL7050 ERBISOEUL
559.17212MERTENS Wouter 34RUNNING CACTUS 46:344:39 12.92515MAL1070 BRUXELLES
560.10632FLAMPAERT Petra 44KBC THE SEXY MI46:344:39 12.9245FEM3000, LEUVEN
561.7302DE BACKER Jurgen 45CEBO TEAM46:354:39 12.91516MAL1000, BRUXELLES
562.7122HECKMANS Benoît 27BENI ET MICHEL46:364:39 12.91517MAL1000, BRUXELLES
563.7732MIDDAGH Nicolas 40FILTE'RUN46:364:39 12.91518MAL1000, BRUXELLES
564.15142CARRIERI Mimmo 51OLYMPUS46:364:39 12.91519MAL9840 DE PINTE
565.9342FOUBERT Jurgen 38INEOS OXIDE T246:374:39 12.91520MAL2070, ZWIJNDRECHT
566.2172BROUWERS Benoit 48CM ZIEKENFONDS 46:374:39 12.91521MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
567.15432TIMMERMANS Axel 29WE'LL BE HOME F46:384:40 12.90522MAL1785 HAMME
568.11022VAN DE POEL Tom 42MARS BELGIUM OL46:384:40 12.90523MAL2250 OLEN
569.9432GOETHALS Elias 26THE BETTER IPSO46:384:40 12.90524MAL9000
570.10532MINNOYE Chris 54KBC INS RUNNING46:394:40 12.90525MAL3130, BETEKOM
571.9712DE NEVE Peter 46KBC - CORPORATE46:394:40 12.89526MAL8730, BEERNEM
572.11602SEGAERT Frederik 39ORS-WSW46:394:40 12.89527MAL1090 JETTE
573.9722SABRA Hicham 29KBC - CORPORATE46:404:40 12.89528MAL1060, BRUSSEL
574.16402MUELLER Klaus 59HÉRITIERS DE ZA46:404:40 12.89529MAL1000 BRUXELLES
575.1832FMAROT Caroline 51LES ESPOIRS46:414:40 12.8946FEM5020 FLAWINNE
576.3332Conte Gerardo 22TEAM ALDI GBX 146:414:40 12.89530MAL5030
577.14342SOMERS Sven 38V&V46:414:40 12.88531MAL2390, WESTMALLE
578.3682VANDERGOTEN Thomas 29ASCO - ID 246:424:40 12.88532MAL3040 HULDENBERG
579.1862FVAN DEN BERGH Connie 50OLSE DAMES46:424:40 12.8847FEMNA
580.5802VAN KEIRSBILCK Marnix 56DSV46:434:40 12.88533MAL1700 DILBEEK
581.7582PEETERS Jo 34EASY RUNNERS46:454:40 12.87534MAL1000, BRUXELLES
582.14492RENAUX YANNICK -891ACCENTURE HR & 46:454:40 12.87535MAL1090,JETTE
583.13592OUMESSAOUD Nadir 39VEOLIA - 146:454:40 12.87536MAL1070 BRUXELLES
584.17482DEVINE Emmet 41TEAM JAKE 646:464:40 12.87537MAL1970
585.1172VANAUDENHOVE Stefan 50VRT_S2R46:464:40 12.86538MAL1043 BRUSSEL
586.10752HUYSMANS Martijn 27MSI A46:474:40 12.86539MAL3000, LEUVEN
587.6462WANCHAI Srimonghkon 23EUROGLAS246:474:40 12.86540MAL2880 BORNEM
588.2952CHERLET Thomas 29PREMATURE ACCEL46:474:40 12.86541MAL2800 MECHELEN
589.11752SEGERS DIRK 53ORANGE DOLPHINS46:494:41 12.85542MAL1980 ZEMST
590.17222DANTZER William 56RUNNING CLUB WE46:504:41 12.84543MAL1970 WEZEMBEEK-OPPEM
591.8202RETORÉ Steven 24LUUPNEKIEMEE HA46:504:41 12.84544MAL1000, BRUXELLES
592.3172CLERKX Klass 24ADECCO ANTWERP 46:514:41 12.84545MAL3670 MEEUWEN
593.8682BECKERS Pierre 34TEAM WEMMEL 146:514:41 12.84546MAL1000, BRUXELLES
594.13282HOLSTEENS Tom 24TUI RETAIL46:514:41 12.84547MAL3910 NEERPELT
595.7392SCHELKENS Fabian 27CPL THE SUNSHIN46:514:41 12.84548MAL1000, BRUXELLES
596.10722KATSUMATA TAKUMI 33RESING RUN III46:514:41 12.84549MAL1050 BRUSSELS
597.12382PHILIPS Koen 46RENAULT CAPTARS46:514:41 12.84550MAL3080 TERVUREN
598.13142DE KNOP Stijn 38BOEKHOUDING46:524:41 12.84551MAL9100
599.4502VAN PRAET Geert 41BRUSSELS EXPO 246:534:41 12.83552MAL1840 LONDERZEEL
600.6342HUYSMANS Ben 44TEAM LABO46:534:41 12.83553MAL2811 HOMBEEK
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 12 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
601.14402MAFAZY Luke 26ABI PROCUREMENT46:544:41 12.83554MAL3000
602.2742MIALOCQ Gabriel 36EU TEAM GEH INE46:554:41 12.82555MAL1050 BRUSSELS
603.16322FABRE arthur 20GREEN COTTAGE46:564:41 12.82556MAL1785 BRUSSEGEM
604.9852OLIVIERS Kristof 32KBC - FINANCE B46:574:41 12.82557MAL3300, TIENEN
605.14522BERTON Benjamin 24AXA46:574:41 12.81558MAL1160, AUDERGHEM
606.4282TRUANT Philip 35BEOBANK TEAM 146:584:42 12.81559MAL7500 TOURNAI
607.3822LOPEZ Gallego Jose 36AT&T - THE POWE46:584:42 12.81560MAL1800 VILVOORDE
608.11732FARIJS FANNY 41ORANGE BULLETS46:594:42 12.8148FEM9800 BACHTE-MARIA-LEERNE
609.15322SAEY Pieter 27SOPHIS DEVOPS R46:594:42 12.80561MAL9000
610.15132DELEU Thierry 29NOT FAST, JUST 46:594:42 12.80562MAL1020 LAEKEN
611.4182VANDER Auwera Fabien 43LA LOGISTIQUE I46:594:42 12.80563MAL4690 WONCK
612.2842KRZYSZTOF Szczurek EU TEAM GEH-GER47:004:42 12.80564MAL1150
613.16712ROLAND Jérémie 40LES THAUMATURGE47:014:42 12.80565MAL1180, BRUXELLES
614.4962KERREMANS Liévin 25CG 2ND LINE47:034:42 12.79566MAL1360, PERWEZ
615.1712NOTEBAERT Ortwin 39DE DOENDERS & C47:034:42 12.79567MAL1560, HOEILAART
616.15442DEJAEGHER Mathieu 30WILDCARDS47:044:42 12.78568MAL1150 BRUXELLES
617.11762KERVYN PIERRE-ALBAN 40ORANGE DYNAMIT47:044:42 12.78569MAL1970 WEZEMBEEK OPPEM
618.4492VANROELEN Yannick 32BRUSSELS AIRPOR47:044:42 12.78570MAL1930, ZAVENTEM
619.17632LEE Boun 46TOUS A BORD 147:044:42 12.78571MAL1000 BRUXELLES
620.9422FMAEBE Marilien 34THE BETTER IPSO47:054:42 12.7849FEM9000
621.4862LE Garroy Thibaud 27CLINIQUE SAINT-47:054:42 12.78572MAL1170, BRUXELLES
622.2312BIELEK Gabriel 52EU TEAM GEH – C47:074:42 12.77573MAL1020 BRUXELLES
623.17302VERMEULEN Dirk Jan 50SPEED LIMIT47:074:42 12.77574MAL1180 BRUXELLES
624.2452VAN-BARNEVELD Ramon 46EU TEAM GEH – F47:074:42 12.77575MALBRUSSELS
625.17092HAENICKE Johannes 33PLOESCHEE'S SIX47:084:43 12.76576MAL1050 IXELLES
626.10002BILLIET Peter 32KBC - LFC RUNNE47:104:43 12.76577MAL1080, BRUSSEL
627.8732MOONS Raf 47THE DRY POWDER 47:104:43 12.75578MAL1000, BRUXELLES
628.11142BOGHMANS Niels 26MOBCO47:104:43 12.75579MAL7850 EDINGEN
629.8062GILLARD Jean-Christophe 41LES CHALLENGERS47:114:43 12.75580MAL1000, BRUXELLES
630.11942DELANOTE Steven 46PARKER 247:114:43 12.75581MAL1785, MERCHTEM
631.2722SANCHEZ Jorge 52EU TEAM GEH GSC47:124:43 12.75582MAL1048 BRUSSEL
632.7252VAN LANGENDONCK Stef 45CASH MANAGEMENT47:124:43 12.74583MAL1000, BRUXELLES
633.10492LAUWEREYSSENS Mark 63KBC DOUBLE A47:134:43 12.74584MAL2640, MORTSEL
634.5662ANTOIN Kristof 38BUFFALO 247:154:43 12.73585MAL9000
635.13492LECLUYSE Alain 45VALENTYN -VAN H47:154:43 12.73586MAL1740 TERNAT
636.16972ARNOUTS Maarten 24OMP TEAM147:154:43 12.73587MALBRASSCHAAT2930
637.16742CAICEDO MAURICIO JOSE 32MACARRONES CON 47:164:43 12.73588MAL1050
638.7502LANGENDRIES Arne 30DILBEEK247:164:43 12.73589MAL1000, BRUXELLES
639.4362FVANDENDRIESSCHE Lieve 47THE POLLINATORS47:174:43 12.7250FEM2018 ANTWERPEN
640.15852CAPPELLE Tim 31CG BP&S FINANCE47:174:43 12.72590MAL9890 ASPER
641.4192VERHAEVERT Bart 42SHELL RUNNERS47:184:44 12.72591MAL1050, BRUSSEL
642.10012WILLEMS Dirk 52KBC - LIERKE PL47:194:44 12.71592MAL2222, WIEKEVORST
643.9132DE BIE Mikael 33HOPITAL ERASME 47:204:44 12.71593MAL1370, SAINT-JEAN-GEEST
644.11832LACHGAR Mourad 29THE SALES TIGER47:204:44 12.71594MAL1020 BRUXELLES
645.10312STEENS Tim 37KBC - TURBO SLA47:204:44 12.71595MAL1600, SINT-PIETERS-LEEUW
646.3582COUPERUS Bastiaan 26ARCHIPELAGO 247:234:44 12.70596MAL1652 ALSEMBERG
647.17672REFOJOS Xavier 33UCB CLUB - IT C47:244:44 12.69597MAL6032
648.7242GIORDANO Pino 54CASH MANAGEMENT47:244:44 12.69598MAL1000, BRUXELLES
649.8552VANNEROM Xavier 26SINT-GENESIUS-R47:264:44 12.68599MAL1000, BRUXELLES
650.6812TAILLIEU Nicolas 36GILLION CONSTRU47:274:44 12.68600MAL1420 BRAINE-L'ALLEUD
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 13 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
651.8932DIERCKX Mattias 34WEALTH MGT 147:274:44 12.68601MAL1000, BRUXELLES
652.14172FVAN DER HEYDEN michèle 44LADIES47:284:45 12.6751FEM9100, ST NIKLAAS
653.13772DE CONINCK Michiel 27VOLVO CARS LOGI47:294:45 12.67602MAL9000 GENT
654.15492MARTIAL Jordan 23ENSEMBLE EN CHE47:294:45 12.67603MAL1081
655.9202JENSEN Evan 29HYDROSCAN47:324:45 12.66604MAL3010 KESSEL-LO
656.14282GORIS Sven 30RUNHOUSE47:344:45 12.65605MAL0000,XXX
657.12352DE PAUW Guy 45P&G - TORTOISES47:344:45 12.65606MAL1860. MEISE
658.5442FVAN DYCK Fanny 36DELEN/CAPFI47:354:45 12.6552FEM1040 BRUXELLES
659.17612FREDERICO Forni 37TIMON47:354:45 12.64607MAL1160
660.16192HAUGUM Geir 45DORIS DEVILS47:364:45 12.64608MAL1410 WATERLOO
661.7102DEWEZ Lionel 37BCQ ON THE ROAD47:364:45 12.64609MAL1000, BRUXELLES
662.6012FVAN DER POORTEN Isabelle 41ENGIE 1047:374:45 12.6453FEM9420 MERE
663.12022GODEFROIDT Guy 48PARTENA PROFESS47:384:46 12.63610MAL7912 SAINT SAUVEUR
664.6052VAN DER VEKEN Frank 51ENGIE 1547:384:46 12.63611MAL1800 VILVORDE
665.2482LAABER Daniel 29EU TEAM GEH - H47:394:46 12.63612MAL1049
666.16732FPITZ Clarence 39LUBIE DES FILLE47:404:46 12.6254FEM1800
667.8662GÉRARD Alain 45TEAM K47:424:46 12.61613MAL1000, BRUXELLES
668.6132OP De Becq Niels 37ENGIE 747:424:46 12.61614MAL2550 KONTICH
669.10892EIDSHEIM Reidar 49HYOGO47:434:46 12.61615MAL75010
670.14102JANSSIS Erwin 44CHICKEN RUN LAD47:454:46 12.60616MAL0000, XX
671.9322OPRINS Ivan 26INEOS LILLO RUN47:454:46 12.60617MAL2310, RIJKEVORSEL
672.14482QUINTELIER Tom 44ACCENTURE CLOUD47:454:46 12.60618MAL2870, PUURS
673.10572SCHOETERS Erwin 50KBC PBS OP ÉÉN 47:464:46 12.60619MAL2160, WOMMELGEM
674.12402DELPORTE Yves 50RENAULT TWINGAS47:464:46 12.60620MAL1470 GENAPPE
675.10982KUKUCIAR Andrej 27TOYOTA47:464:46 12.59621MAL75010 PARIS
676.12522VERMEULEN Geert 54SAMSONITE RUNNE47:464:46 12.59622MAL8790 WAREGEM
677.10262WOLPUT Geert 41KBC - THE MO'S47:474:46 12.59623MAL3130, BETEKOM
678.8152HAVUGIMANA Nestor 31LAST MINUTE47:474:46 12.59624MAL1000, BRUXELLES
679.10072DE WOLF Heinz 47KBC - QUALITY O47:484:46 12.59625MAL2800, MECHELEN
680.13732MERCKAERT Geert 36LEKKER VAN BIJ 47:484:47 12.59626MAL1030 BRUSSEL
681.9312DELAET Bart 49INEOS LILLO FUN47:494:47 12.58627MAL9255 BUGGENHOUT
682.5372WILLEMSSENS Didier 53DELEN ANT 247:494:47 12.58628MAL1040 BRUXELLES
683.12932VANSCHOUBROECK Boris 27STAPLES47:524:47 12.57629MAL8400 OOSTENDE
684.9742UJVARI Petr 39KBC - CORPORATE47:544:47 12.56630MAL1140, EVERE
685.3102VANDERSEYPEN Gert 36E2E IHRM47:554:47 12.55631MAL3040 HULDENBERG
686.10502AERTGEERTS Bert 39KBC FINANCE BEL47:554:47 12.55632MAL3290, DIEST
687.7062POLLET Aaron 25ANTILOPE(R)S47:564:47 12.55633MAL1000, BRUXELLES
688.6952DE GENDT Gertjan 24HDI GLOBAL SE, 47:584:48 12.54634MAL9406 OUTER
689.4022SMOLDERS Sam 27BLOG JONKIES47:584:48 12.54635MAL9160 LOKEREN
690.15452MANNENS Tom 26ZOTA VAN A (EN 48:004:48 12.54636MAL9050 LEDEBERG
691.2022BAL Benny 49VAC HEREN 248:004:48 12.53637MAL1980 ZEMST
692.11152AMERIJCKX Wouter 30LOQUTUS 4.048:014:48 12.53638MAL9830 SINT-MARTENS-LATEM
693.10032Vanhalst Kobe 32KBC - NO RISK N48:014:48 12.53639MAL3540, DONK
694.14262VAN ASSCHE Wim 44RUN FOR FUN48:014:48 12.53640MAL0000,XXX
695.9232DIELENS JAN 32ICSENSE 248:024:48 12.53641MAL3020 HERENT
696.7902KAYEMBE Kabongo Fabrice 34HIT&RUN48:024:48 12.52642MAL1000, BRUXELLES
697.10902BANQUET Régis 31NAGOYA48:034:48 12.52643MAL75010 PARIS
698.11242FOTTOY Marijken 54MULTI148:034:48 12.5255FEM9400 NINOVE
699.9252FCLAES KAREN 29IKEA SERVICE CE48:034:48 12.5256FEM3111 WEZEMAAL
700.15292GNEO Rob 44RHINO48:044:48 12.52644MAL1090 JETTE
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 14 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
701.10922PANEL Romain 32KAWASAKI48:054:48 12.51645MAL75010
702.14292VAN RIJSSELBERGHE Niels 27SBB WAASLAND48:054:48 12.51646MAL9230, WETTEREN
703.9992DONS Thomas 33KBC - KLEIN BEE48:054:48 12.51647MAL2640, MORTSEL
704.2772ALQUEZAR Jesus 43EU TEAM GEH –PA48:064:48 12.51648MAL1049 BXL
705.8672BOUNAMEAU Fabrice 34TEAM SCHAERBEEK48:064:48 12.51649MAL1000, BRUXELLES
706.6792JANSSENS Alexander 32BEKKERUNNERS48:074:48 12.50650MAL3460 BEKKEVOORT
707.10452PARMENTIER Sammy 27KBC COMFIN48:084:48 12.50651MAL9000, GENT
708.9082GENERET Ludovic 31HERMES A48:084:49 12.50652MAL7050 ERBISOEUL
709.14302JANSSENS Marc 56STARTERSBEGELEI48:094:49 12.50653MAL2000, ANTWERPEN
710.6322PINXTEN Bart 44TEAM DIRECTIE48:094:49 12.49654MAL3012 WILSELE
711.8142OTTREGAN Lucas 26LES RASTAS ROCK48:104:49 12.49655MAL1000, BRUXELLES
712.12202MATAGNE Nicolas 35PRAYON PTA48:104:49 12.49656MAL4520 VINALMONT
713.16142HERCKENRATH Michel 54DINGO JOG'S48:114:49 12.49657MAL1602 VLEZENBEEK
714.8972DEGAND Sebastien 39ZE ALPHA RANGER48:124:49 12.48658MAL1000, BRUXELLES
715.16542ROUSSEAU Olivier 27JEP 148:124:49 12.48659MAL1070 BRUSSEL
716.1432FDEBRABANDERE Hilde 39AVMO LADYS48:124:49 12.4857FEMKOOLSKAMP
717.17232MATHIAK Robert 52RUNNING FOR JUS48:124:49 12.48660MAL1180 BRUXELLES
718.14252VERMEIRE Fleur 41RUN ACERTA RUN48:124:49 12.48661MAL0000,XXX
719.6742HELLEMANS Robin 25FOURCAST48:144:49 12.47662MAL2500 LIER
720.4832GOVAERTS Dieter 31CHILTERN48:154:49 12.47663MAL3001, HEVERLEE
721.5822ROMERO Simon Javier 28EDF LUMINUS48:154:49 12.47664MAL1050 BRUXELLES
722.17412SYSAK Mikulas 36TATRATEAM48:164:49 12.47665MAL1040
723.12342ZONFRILLI Fabio 40P&G - THE UNSTA48:164:49 12.46666MAL1180 UCCLE
724.7882VOLDERS Sven 33HEIST-LIER 148:184:50 12.46667MAL1000, BRUXELLES
725.16152FGUAGLIUMI Valeria 45DISRUPTIVE & IN48:184:50 12.4558FEMBRUSSELS 1180
726.16772HATTE François 24MARIE STELLA AR48:214:50 12.44668MAL69007, LYON
727.11862VAN LUXEMBURG Tim 26ORTEC48:214:50 12.44669MAL3000 LEUVEN
728.11502REMONDINI ENRICO 40NLMK EUROPE48:214:50 12.44670MAL1460 ITTRE
729.4122LUYTEN David 31BALTA 448:234:50 12.44671MAL8580, AVELGEM
730.3032DE BONDT Robin 30ABSI B48:234:50 12.43672MAL1840, STEENHUFFEL
731.15882BOUJOUH Mo 43CG FLOWER POWER48:234:50 12.43673MAL2000 ANTWERPEN
732.12432VAN POUCKE MAARTEN 43CROKY BOLOGNESE48:234:50 12.43674MAL8310, SINT KRUIS BRUGGE
733.2412FADAM Edina 39EU TEAM GEH - F48:244:50 12.4359FEMETTERBEEK
734.2002FSPREUTELS Véronique 32VAC DAMES48:244:50 12.4360FEM1800 VILVOORDE
735.6282HUYS Paul 50MARKETING DAK48:244:50 12.43675MAL2811 HOMBEEK
736.11532DELATTRE Jeffrey 30NNE PHARMAPLAN48:244:50 12.43676MAL1300, LIMAL
737.5612FHOUBEN Lise 26DIERENDONCKBLAN48:254:50 12.4361FEM9050 GENTBRUGGE
738.1182BEYERS Kurt 45VRT_T&O ARCHI48:254:50 12.43677MAL1043 BRUSSEL
739.6112DESCHUYMERE Krist 42ENGIE 548:314:51 12.40678MAL8551 ZWEVEGEM (HEESTERT)
740.13972BUX Antonio 52ABRUN48:334:51 12.39679MAL1853, STROMBEEK
741.6482SIMON Alain 52EBC48:334:51 12.39680MAL1000, BRUSSELS
742.10332VAN ASSCHE Mark 44KBC - WEALTH JU48:344:51 12.39681MAL3201, LANGDORP
743.2352GENTE Vincenzo 46EU TEAM GEH – E48:354:51 12.38682MAL1210, SAINT-JOSSE-TEN-NOODE
744.5852FDERVAUX Nele 31GREAT MINDS RUN48:364:51 12.3862FEM1000 BRUSSEL
745.12412VAN REMOORTERE Tim 36AS ADVENTURE 148:364:51 12.38683MAL2160 HOBOKEN
746.11722MEUNIER Matthieu 29ORANGE BOOSTERS48:374:51 12.37684MAL1850 GRIMBERGEN
747.2042FDE CLERCQ Astrid 22VAC PEGASUS LAD48:404:52 12.3663FEM1840 LONDERZEEL
748.8042VAN DEN BROECK Angelo 39KEEREKEWEERE48:404:52 12.36685MAL1000, BRUXELLES
749.14562MESNAOUI Illiace 26DELOITTE ACS I48:424:52 12.35686MAL1831, DIEGEM
750.8302FDE SMEDT An 39ONE MORE MILE48:424:52 12.3564FEM1000, BRUXELLES
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 15 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
751.4742BUELENS Hans 33CAT 0448:424:52 12.35687MAL1800 VILVOORDE
752.13192CARDOEN Dries 31TOXIKON 148:434:52 12.35688MAL3001 HEVERLEE
753.7762BLYKERS Dirk 54FINPROC48:434:52 12.35689MAL1000, BRUXELLES
754.5622FALEN Greet 47DIMENSION DATA 48:444:52 12.3565FEM3220 KORTRIJK-DUTSEL
755.15942WATTEEUW Eddy 29CG T21 BINCHE -48:444:52 12.34690MAL7332 , SIRAULT
756.4682DE SCHEPPER Maarten 31THE DIGITAL COL48:444:52 12.34691MAL1980, EPPEGEM
757.13712VANDECAUTER Thim 38VGC LOOPTEAM48:454:52 12.34692MAL1083 GANSHOREN
758.4232LISSENS Joeri 32BELGOCONTROL 348:454:52 12.34693MAL1820 STEENOKKERZEEL
759.5332SCHOEMAKER Toon 31NIKKI AND THE L48:464:52 12.34694MAL1030 BRUSSEL
760.13872KLAESSON Eric 26YPTO 348:464:52 12.33695MAL9450 HAALTERT
761.8592DIOP Abass STATION RUNTEAM48:464:52 12.33696MAL
762.13632PEETERMANS Steven 29ESS EAGLES48:484:52 12.33697MAL1853 STROMBEEK-BEVER
763.2422LILAMAND Thomas 31EU TEAM GEH - F48:484:53 12.33698MAL1040 BRUSSELS
764.13742FVANHESE Wendy 26VOLVO CAR BELGI48:494:53 12.3266FEM9300 AALST
765.6772BARBE Kim 33FWO TEAM 248:494:53 12.32699MAL1760 STRIJTEM
766.6472VAN DER LINDEN Waldo 47EUROGLAS148:504:53 12.32700MAL2870 PUURS
767.8562STROBBE Vick 51SIX INCH NAILS48:514:53 12.31701MAL1000, BRUXELLES
768.2112SCHOUPPE Herman 57ZATEAM48:524:53 12.31702MAL1560 HOEILAART
769.3092ERNIE Nicolas 35CAR48:534:53 12.31703MAL1050 IXELLES
770.9222VANACKEN WIM 33ICSENSE 148:544:53 12.30704MAL3020 HERENT
771.13132SERRIEN Peter 37AANKOOP48:544:53 12.30705MAL9100
772.16552PEETERS Bert 27JEP 248:564:53 12.29706MAL3000 LEUVEN
773.12742SALVADOR Lopez Gerard 25SIEMENS BOLT HE48:564:53 12.29707MAL1040 ETTERBEEK
774.6372DE VRIES Bart 39TEAM SINIAT48:564:53 12.29708MAL9310 BAASRODE
775.7142VAN GERWEN Thijs 26BNP BRAWLERS48:574:53 12.29709MAL1000, BRUXELLES
776.13482CORNETTE Laurens 31V.E.T.O. & PART48:594:54 12.28710MAL9620 OOMBERGEN
777.11612VERSCHRAEGEN Stefaan 38OIP 148:594:54 12.28711MAL9700, OUDENAARDE
778.10422DE TROYE Mathias 21KBC BRUSSELS49:014:54 12.28712MAL7860 LESSEN
779.5782FBIRD Florence 24THE EUSTON ROAD49:014:54 12.2767FEMLONDON
780.10952KALMAR David 28SAPPORO49:014:54 12.27713MAL75010 PARIS
781.15782FMANIGA Paola 31BRUEGELIANS49:024:54 12.2768FEM1060
782.2562BJERRE Jorgen 49EU TEAM GEH - M49:034:54 12.26714MAL1200 BRUXELLES
783.13472FCUVELIER Line 31UPS TORNADOS49:044:54 12.2669FEM1000, BRUXELLES
784.2902FVOJKOVICS Timea 41EU TEAM GEH-TEA49:044:54 12.2670FEM1030, BRUXELLES
785.16062ONDERBEKE Niels 28DE LUSTIGE LOPE49:054:54 12.26715MAL1140 EVERE
786.10702CROEGAERT Simon 30KEYRUS CHALLENG49:054:54 12.26716MAL
787.2142FFLORINS Murielle 41CM ZIEKENFONDS 49:064:54 12.2571FEM1030 SCHAARBEEK
788.3202POTVIN Xavier 32DESDALEX ADVOCA49:074:54 12.25717MAL2600 BERCHEM
789.8072URBAIN Gilles LES ESSOUFFLÉS49:084:55 12.24718MAL1000, BRUXELLES
790.7932MINKWITZ Dirk 42I NEED TO RUN N49:104:55 12.23719MAL1000, BRUXELLES
791.12782BLANCHAERT jan 26SIEMENS LE VENT49:114:55 12.23720MAL1420 BRAINE L'ALLEUD
792.3012HENDRICKX Jan 49ABB 449:124:55 12.23721MAL1930 ZAVENTEM
793.14092MERCKX Danny 44CAVAJOGGERD49:124:55 12.23722MAL1745, OPWIJK
794.10872ROME Nicolas 34RACE4MI49:124:55 12.23723MALBRUXELLES
795.12102FMIGNON Annick 54PFIZER 149:134:55 12.2272FEM3080 TERVUREN
796.8702GEENS Sven 38THE A TEAM49:134:55 12.22724MAL1000, BRUXELLES
797.14612LESCROART Benjamin 27GET A WAY49:134:55 12.22725MAL1000 BRUXELLES
798.12722VAN ROSSEM Pascal 54SFPD-RABBITS49:144:55 12.22726MAL9090 MELLE
799.4332ZECH Xavier-Jean 41BIGBEN INTERACT49:164:55 12.21727MAL1480 TUBEKE
800.10052VAN SCHEVELENBOS Paul 49KBC - OBS2 - TH49:164:55 12.21728MAL2440, GEEL
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 16 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
801.16342FHEMMERIJCKX Sara 32H3O LET'S GO AL49:164:55 12.2173FEM1500, HALLE
802.8942HERMANS Joost 35WEALTH MGT 249:174:55 12.21729MAL1000, BRUXELLES
803.4972VAN NERUM Arno 27COLRUYT GROUP M49:174:55 12.21730MAL1050 ELSENE
804.2572SCHWEIGHOFER Robert 49EU TEAM GEH - P49:174:55 12.21731MAL1210 BRUXELLES
805.8352DELPORTE Joachim 42PRIVATE BANKING49:184:56 12.20732MAL1000, BRUXELLES
806.17702VAN CAMPENHOUT Rudi 56UCB RUNNERS - S49:194:56 12.20733MAL1600
807.6392MARGANNE Olivier 35EUCOLAIT49:194:56 12.20734MAL1140 EVERE
808.16282DE ROP Roan 20GELUKKIES49:204:56 12.20735MAL1730 ASSE
809.8542PLETINCKX Dave 30SECONGÉ49:204:56 12.20736MAL1000, BRUXELLES
810.8272BOVRÉ Ludo 59NOT FIT BUT PRO49:204:56 12.19737MAL1000, BRUXELLES
811.10732VERBEYST Kristof 36TEAM KRINKELS 149:224:56 12.19738MAL1785 MERCHTEM
812.1422FDEVOLDERE Evelyn 35AVMO GIRLS49:234:56 12.1874FEMTIELT
813.1382KAYAERT Jan 31ATLEMO349:244:56 12.18739MAL1080 BRUSSEL
814.8112GOESSENS Christophe 39LES LIDJEUS ROU49:244:56 12.18740MAL1000, BRUXELLES
815.1592FBRABO Emma 16BRABO 649:274:56 12.1775FEM2100 DEURNE
816.10022DE BRUYNE Pieter 31KBC - MOM/MFT I49:294:57 12.16741MAL2400, MOL
817.8482KOYUNCU Ramazan 52RUNNING ACCOUNT49:304:57 12.15742MAL1000, BRUXELLES
818.16812FKAWAMURA Reiko 33MICAS249:304:57 12.1576FEM3140, KEERBERGEN
819.14772PLUVINAGE Alexandre 43CYBERSECURITY H49:304:57 12.15743MAL1040 ETTERBEEK
820.3372DE GEYTER Kilian 35THE GOLDEN BRID49:324:57 12.14744MAL9420 ERPE-MERE
821.2382SVEDBERG Peter 39EU TEAM GEH – E49:344:57 12.14745MAL1047 BRUSSELS
822.13422MARNEF Marc 37SOLIDARIS - SPI49:344:57 12.14746MAL7041, QUÉVY
823.15622DRIESSEN Yves 443MTEAM49:344:57 12.14747MAL2620 HEMIKSEM
824.8132DEDECKER Vincent 43LES POULES SPOR49:344:57 12.14748MAL1000, BRUXELLES
825.8102DEGEEST Christophe 43LES JAMBETTES49:354:57 12.13749MAL1000, BRUXELLES
826.17002VERCAMMEN Dominique 29OMP TEAM449:364:57 12.13750MAL1980,EPPEGEM
827.6402DECROOS Martijn 29POLLET WATER G49:364:57 12.13751MAL8790 DEERLIJK
828.8602VAN LINT Jurgen 38DREAM TEAM49:364:57 12.13752MAL1000, BRUXELLES
829.16802FCEULEMANS Eva 40MICAS 149:384:57 12.1277FEM2140 BORGERHOUT
830.16662AHOUANMENOU Steve 28LES FLÊCHES D'A49:394:58 12.12753MAL1080
831.11402LAURENT Guillaume 26NALYS 449:394:58 12.12754MAL08700 NOUZONVILLE
832.8412PHAM Anh Tuan 36RISKY BUSINESS49:394:58 12.12755MAL1000, BRUXELLES
833.6262BECK Wim 41DREAM TEAM GEVE49:404:58 12.11756MAL9140 TEMSE
834.6532SIMPELAERE Filip 35EY1049:404:58 12.11757MAL1831 DIEGEM
835.15732VANDERWEGEN Philippe 62BASF ANTWERPEN 49:414:58 12.11758MAL2860SINT-KATELIJNE-WAVER
836.15172DEBRUYNE Bram 37ORANGE TURTLES49:414:58 12.11759MAL9270 KALKEN
837.12152CLOSE Geoffrey 40PRAYONHAPPYRUNN49:414:58 12.11760MAL4480,ENGIS
838.8752VAN STEENLAND Rupert 43THE GOODS FROM 49:414:58 12.11761MAL1000, BRUXELLES
839.11182LINTHOUT Gert 36MÖBIUS PERSEVER49:424:58 12.11762MAL9830 SINT-MARTENS-LATEM
840.2792GIBERT-MORIN Nicolas 46EU TEAM GEH –TH49:434:58 12.10763MAL1000 BRUSSELS
841.11592GRIMM Strele Hannes 31NUMECA 449:434:58 12.10764MAL1170
842.13412TOUEL Ismael 39SOLIDARIS - SOL49:444:58 12.10765MAL1160, AUDERGHEM
843.10242JANSSENS Gunther 38KBC - THE GOOD,49:454:58 12.09766MAL9255, BUGGENHOUT
844.13252FROYMAN Wannes 33HAPPY TUI49:454:58 12.09767MAL8470, GISTEL
845.12802VAN DEN EYNDE Yves 45SIEMENS SSP SER49:454:58 12.09768MAL2830 TISSELT
846.12942GELDHOF Wouter 39STIBBE ACES49:454:58 12.09769MALOPWIJK
847.6542MARLIÈRE François 25EY1149:464:58 12.09770MAL1831 DIEGEM
848.5322FGOUBERT Karen 43DE WATERKANONNE49:464:58 12.0978FEM1030 BRUSSEL
849.4042VERHOEVEN Jurgen 44THE MODAL SHIFT49:474:58 12.08771MAL1840 LONDERZEEL
850.5692FRADIŠEK Petra 35D-BOX RUNNERS49:474:58 12.0879FEM8280 BRESTAN
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 17 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
851.15202VAN TRIER Geert 48PLATFORM SERVIC49:474:58 12.08772MAL/
852.6412CRETEN Johan 43POLLET WATER G49:474:58 12.08773MAL8790 DEERLIJK
853.5042VICTOOR Jelle 29CONUNDRA49:484:58 12.08774MAL9860 OOSTERZELE
854.14122FZAJTMANN Anneke 35CORPFIN49:484:59 12.0880FEM2530, BOECHOUT
855.11702FBERTRAMS Cynthia 41O DO IT49:504:59 12.0781FEM1600 SINT-PIETERS-LEEUW
856.12132SLACHMUYLDERS Yves 28PMV 249:504:59 12.07775MAL1000 BRUSSEL
857.12602LEITAO De Melo Frederico 26THE SUGAR BEET 49:514:59 12.07776MAL1150, BRUXELLES
858.15982LAERMANN Michael 50CGSP-BRUXELLES49:514:59 12.07777MAL1170 BRUXELLES
859.13662GODART Antonin 29VINÇOTTE CIVILE49:514:59 12.07778MAL1070 ANDERLECHT
860.9482PETILLION RAVI 37ISS - EVERYBODY49:514:59 12.07779MAL3600, GENK
861.11452FFREDERIKS Judith 21NETH-ER49:524:59 12.0782FEM1050, BRUSSEL
862.15562TROCH Vincent 39ENSEMBLE EN CHE49:524:59 12.06780MAL1081
863.14332DEVERS Christophe 31THE FAST AND TH49:534:59 12.06781MAL0000,XXX
864.14162FVANDENBULCKE Miet 41KANTOOR HUYGHE49:534:59 12.0683FEM8840, STADEN
865.9732VAN ZEGBROECK Bart 46KBC - CORPORATE49:544:59 12.06782MAL2870, PUURS
866.4922MALVAUX Vincent 54LES GYNÉCOS DE 49:544:59 12.05783MAL1340 OTTIGNIES
867.10212FVAN THILLO Rita 52KBC - THE BEAUT49:554:59 12.0584FEM2920, KALMTHOUT
868.7812RADDER Michiel 52GO GO GINS & TO49:554:59 12.05784MAL1000, BRUXELLES
869.17052CHIARAPPA Lorenzo 45PÉTUNIAS THREE49:564:59 12.05785MAL1410 WATERLOO
870.8462MERCELIS Dirk 44RUN4FAC49:564:59 12.05786MAL1000, BRUXELLES
871.16482ASTAES Arne 28IBGEBIM - INSP 49:564:59 12.05787MAL1000
872.7552ROTTIERS Chris 56DREAM TEAM 249:585:00 12.04788MAL1000, BRUXELLES
873.16132FVANHEUSDEN Veerle 40DG SANTE - E449:595:00 12.0485FEM9000 GENT
874.16392VAN BOVEN Gunther 47HELDERGEMSE JOG49:595:00 12.03789MAL9450 HELDERFEM
875.12512VANDERBEKEN Bjorn 35SAMSONITE RUNNE50:005:00 12.03790MAL8570, ANZEGEM
876.8872SMETS Michiel 23TIENEN CENTRAL50:015:00 12.03791MAL1000, BRUXELLES
877.16122VAN LINDT Dirk 58DE VALSE TRAGE50:015:00 12.03792MAL1850 GRIMBERGEN
878.4482MISERQUE David 42BMS 150:025:00 12.02793MAL1070, ANDERLECHT
879.12622PLUMAT Guillaume 33SCANDIC RUNNERS50:035:00 12.02794MAL1000 BRUXELLES
880.4472MISERQUE David 42BMS 150:035:00 12.02795MAL1340, OTTIGNIES
881.2342PEINADO Javier 45EU TEAM GEH – E50:045:00 12.02796MAL1210, SAINT-JOSSE-TEN-NOODE
882.10782DOOMS Tom 34LEASEPLAN 250:045:00 12.01797MAL1930 ZAVENTEM
883.8262VANVOLSEM Joris 37NOT FAST BUT FU50:065:00 12.01798MAL1000, BRUXELLES
884.8252BESANCON Bastien 32NON, C'EST NOUS50:065:00 12.01799MAL1000, BRUXELLES
885.5272MERTENS Johan 48HOPE FOR HANSEA50:075:00 12.01800MALANTWERPEN
886.9982MAHIEU Koen 35KBC - KCG-SPOT50:085:00 12.00801MAL8940, WERVIK
887.12302FERREMI Andrea 24P&G - MAPACA50:085:00 12.00802MAL1050 IXELLES
888.17592GAL Jean Luc 47THRUSTIP50:095:01 12.00803MAL1180
889.11442EECKHOUT Johan 49NBB ONE TEAM50:095:01 11.99804MAL3140
890.9642PAUWELS Guy 53KBC - 6GUYGA50:105:01 11.99805MAL2870, PUURS
891.9932VANZEEBROECK Stefaan 47KBC - IST NOG V50:115:01 11.99806MAL1501, BUIZINGEN
892.9842DE ROECK Jan 38KBC - FASTER TH50:115:01 11.99807MAL9050, GENTBRUGGE
893.17552HAESEBROUCK Gilles 37THE FLYING PERP50:125:01 11.98808MAL1851 HUMBEEK
894.5072DE COCK Koenraad 37CORILUS50:135:01 11.98809MAL9000, GENT
895.6732FBAISE Charlotte 31HR@FLUXYS50:135:01 11.9886FEM1040 ETTERBEEK
896.17542NGUYEN Levi 26THE COOPERS50:145:01 11.98810MAL2900, SCHOTEN
897.11112MICHEL Daniel 38MISSION DE LA S50:145:01 11.98811MAL1000 BRUXELLES
898.3672DUMAISNIL Antoine 26ASCO - ID 150:145:01 11.98812MAL1140 BRUXELLES
899.9302CHARLES Sebastien 41INCC-NICC50:145:01 11.98813MAL1120, BRUXELLES
900.2202FKERREMANS Kathleen 30CM ZIEKENFONDS 50:145:01 11.9887FEM1030 SCHAARBEEK
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 18 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
901.17892IRUN Molina Manuel 42EU TEAM GEH – E50:155:01 11.97814MAL1210, SAINT-JOSSE-TEN-NOODE
902.6492VILLALBA Diego 42REGIO FLYING FO50:155:01 11.97815MAL1160
903.12552VAN DEN EYNDE Detlev 41SANITECHNIEK50:165:01 11.97816MAL2390 WESTMALLE
904.10712RAPOPORT Jean 28KEYTRADE BANK50:175:01 11.96817MAL1170 WATERMAEL-BOITSFORT
905.14432TAYAL Harsh 32CARLOS' BURRITO50:185:01 11.96818MAL3000, LEUVEN
906.16082VAN DEN ABBEELE Michael 34DE MICHELLEKES50:185:01 11.96819MAL9472 IDDERGEM
907.12002LUCIANO Fabio 46PARTENA PROFESS50:195:02 11.96820MAL6043 RANSART
908.14572MASMI Medhi 25DELOITTE BPS50:205:02 11.95821MAL1832 DIEGEM
909.15012DESCHRIJVER Wim 47INGTOUCHABLES50:205:02 11.95822MAL8793 WAREGEM
910.5492DELLICOUR Nicolas 30ONE LION, ONE T50:215:02 11.95823MAL1180 UCCLE
911.4812MULDERS Corentin 27CENTRAN50:235:02 11.94824MAL1340 OTTIGNIES
912.13512HELLIN Nick 29VM HR50:235:02 11.94825MAL8500 KORTRIJK
913.1882DEVOOGHT Franky 62ORANJE DUIVELS50:245:02 11.94826MALAARSELE
914.14002DELZEYNE Lieven 44ACERTA.COM50:245:02 11.93827MAL8480, EERNEGEM
915.10842SIMON Francois 37L'ORÉAL TEAM 350:255:02 11.93828MAL1082 BRUSSEL
916.10102SERRUYS Laurens 29KBC - RISICOLOP50:265:02 11.93829MAL8000, BRUGGE
917.9612FDE VUYST Julie 24KBC - #HETMOETV50:265:02 11.9388FEM9160, LOKEREN
918.3942PETIT Ludovic 36LA TEAM BURTON50:275:02 11.93830MAL1420
919.17872FAVERMAETE Marleen 41OP DIESEL50:275:02 11.9289FEM3300, TIENEN
920.16312FBOUTMANS Gita 42GRACE (OLD SCHO50:285:02 11.9290FEM3052, BLANDEN
921.1162FSKORIC Sarah 27VRT_KETNET50:285:02 11.9291FEM1043 BRUSSEL
922.12542VAN HOOF Stijn 25SANITECHNIEK50:285:02 11.92831MAL3150 HAACHT
923.8032DU Gernier Davy 35KANTORENGROEP Z50:285:03 11.92832MAL1000, BRUXELLES
924.13642VAN EECKE Augustin 27HAPJE-TRAPJE50:295:03 11.92833MAL1380 LASNE
925.3442FVAN DEN BERG Jennifer 29ALL COLORS50:295:03 11.9292FEM1785, MERCHTEM
926.13262LAMBERT Lander 23TUI DREAMLINER50:315:03 11.91834MAL9800, VINKT
927.11042LENS Dirk 51MARSH 250:335:03 11.90835MAL1160 BRUXELLES
928.7472KAISER Mathias 27DEMETRIS TEAM 150:345:03 11.90836MAL1000, BRUXELLES
929.2082DE BLAUWE Joeri 36WAASMUNSTERLOOP50:345:03 11.90837MAL9220 HAMME
930.1142FDECKERS Tine 30VRT_FORZASPORZA50:345:03 11.9093FEM1043 BRUSSEL
931.15362TURCKSIN Berger 39THE FAST AND TH50:345:03 11.90838MAL1140 EVERE
932.13572FCROMBEZ Barbra 38VDAB 150:355:03 11.8994FEM3000 LEUVEN
933.1722VERCAUTEREN patrick 52DE VIJFTIG PLUS50:355:03 11.89839MAL2630,ARTSELAAR
934.4142VANHEUVERSWYN Waldo 35BALTA 650:355:03 11.89840MAL8580, AVELGEM
935.2522GENARD RENAUD 36EU TEAM GEH - L50:385:03 11.88841MAL1000 BRUXELLES
936.5922DALLE Frédéric 37ELIA 150:385:04 11.88842MAL1160 BRUXELLES
937.5642ATTANASIO James 35DIMENSION DATA 50:385:04 11.88843MAL1180 BRUXELLES
938.12692LENAERTS Patrick 47SEGEC50:405:04 11.87844MAL1070 ANDERLECHT
939.17062FLissens Daniel 55PÉTUNIAS TWO50:405:04 11.8795FEM1170 BRUXELLES
940.12582AERTS David 38THE BILL RUNS50:415:04 11.87845MAL1461, HAUT-ITTRE
941.11222DERIJCK Maarten 38MSD HEIST50:415:04 11.87846MAL2235 HULSHOUT
942.8522FNORMAND Angélique 36RUNVISORY50:415:04 11.8796FEM1000, BRUXELLES
943.17102DECLERCQ Hans 47POTPOURRI50:425:04 11.87847MAL2530 BOECHOUT
944.5702MENSINK Wouter 43DE HOOP TEAM50:425:04 11.87848MAL6961 GH
945.6682BOURGOIS Wouter 25EY850:425:04 11.86849MAL1831 DIEGEM
946.7702SCHEPERS Johan 51FACTOR ON THE M50:435:04 11.86850MAL1000, BRUXELLES
947.7372VERSLUYS Alain 51CPL FIT & PROPE50:435:04 11.86851MAL1000, BRUXELLES
948.12572LENAERTS Nico 64SAS VIYA RUNNER50:435:04 11.86852MAL3111 WEZEMAAL
949.2192LOENDERS Rik 35CM ZIEKENFONDS 50:435:04 11.86853MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
950.14182FVANDERMEULEN Macheld 53LOSLOPEND WILD50:435:04 11.8697FEM1070, BRUSSEL
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 19 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
951.7742GOTOR Guyader Raul 36FINANCE RUN FOR50:445:04 11.86854MAL1000, BRUXELLES
952.15052VLAMYNCK Roy 24LEÏLA AND HER B50:445:04 11.86855MAL9000 GENT
953.3932MATHEYS Jonathan 33A TA QA COURIR50:455:04 11.85856MAL1420
954.4382KINT Stefaan 42BOERENBOND 150:465:04 11.85857MAL8210 VELDEGEM
955.7162VAN WEVERBERG Stijn 35BNP PARIBAS FOR50:465:04 11.85858MAL1000, BRUXELLES
956.15122EL MAHRAOUI Mohamed 32MIDCORP WARRIOR50:465:04 11.85859MAL1000
957.2992HAESAERTS Gert 34ABB 250:485:04 11.84860MAL1930 ZAVENTEM
958.9702POELMAN Dirk 45KBC - COPORATE 50:505:05 11.84861MAL9840, DE PINTE
959.15222VANDEVOORDE Stefaan 50RECORD BANK HOO50:505:05 11.84862MAL1140 EVERE
960.8762APERS David 28THE INTERNOTION50:505:05 11.83863MAL1000, BRUXELLES
961.2262Szmytkowski Daniel 45EU TEAM GEH – A50:515:05 11.83864MAL1040 BRUXELLES
962.13962STEVENS Bert 26ABKWADRAAT50:515:05 11.83865MAL9800, ASTENE
963.4652MELKEBEKE Geert 45YOLO50:525:05 11.83866MAL9820 MERELBEKE
964.14272ABRDDANE Mohamed 30RUN FOR SERVICE50:525:05 11.83867MAL0000,XXX
965.7132BARBOZA Tessilimi Issa 50BLITZ50:535:05 11.82868MAL1000, BRUXELLES
966.2802JEMMOTTE Marcus 46EU TEAM GEH –TH50:535:05 11.82869MAL1000 BRUSSELS
967.16372BRON Benjamin 25RUN AW50:545:05 11.82870MAL
968.3882CUVELIER Andy 35ATTENTIA - RUN450:545:05 11.82871MAL8560 GULLEGEM
969.3522VERRAX Julien APB250:555:05 11.82872MAL1000 BRUSSEL
970.13582FDEVOS Kim 40HELDEN OP PAPIE50:555:05 11.8198FEM3000 LEUVEN
971.9672DUSART Jonathan 34KBC - BRUSSELS 50:575:05 11.81873MAL3090, OVERIJSE
972.13752CNUDDE Tim 28LOOPAMBASSADEUR50:585:05 11.80874MAL9636 NEDERZWALM-HERMELGEM
973.14242VANDEN Eynde Maarten 26RSMB250:585:06 11.80875MAL9320, AALST
974.8172WILVERS François 32LES WINNER50:585:06 11.80876MAL1000, BRUXELLES
975.11072ROBESTI Maxime 32MAS 350:595:06 11.80877MALF-57970 YUTZ
976.8432GILBERT Dominique 51ROLIN RUN FOR F50:595:06 11.80878MAL1000, BRUXELLES
977.11232PHILIPPART Paul-Laurent 26MUFG BANK (EURO51:005:06 11.80879MAL1040, BRUSSELS
978.15682TRANCHANT Olivier 52APPH51:005:06 11.80880MAL7050 JURBISE
979.14052WILLEM Christian 35BRUSSELS TEAM51:005:06 11.80881MAL0000,XXX
980.9972VROMAN Sander 26KBC - KBC RAO 151:005:06 11.79882MAL8720, WAKKER
981.4292BOUWERS Alexander BEOBANK TEAM 251:015:06 11.79883MAL
982.11392IVANEZ Sébastien 25NALYS 351:015:06 11.79884MAL69410 CHAMPAGNE AU MONT D'OR
983.9962FVANDEBORNE Lynsey 31KBC - KBC BOLT 51:025:06 11.7999FEM1755, OETINGEN
984.10742REYNAERT Nico 37TEAM KRINKELS 251:025:06 11.79885MAL1600 SINT-PIETERS-LEEUW
985.9652VANDOREN Patrick 58KBC - BE ASSURE51:035:06 11.78886MAL3020, VELTEM BEISEM
986.16572FIWAMOTO Noriko -894JSB 151:035:06 11.78100FEM1160
987.4422FVAN DEN HOUTE Ulrike 40BOIRON 251:045:06 11.78101FEM1860 MEISE
988.16382DE BRITO Carlos 32THE LAST MINUTE51:055:06 11.78887MAL
989.11302BROUWER Tiemen 38DANONE A51:055:06 11.78888MAL1040, ETTERBEEK
990.5472LELON Jean-Marie 59DELHAIZE FINANC51:055:06 11.78889MAL9200, APPELS
991.6272VAN HECKE Pieter 30HR TEAM51:055:06 11.78890MAL1850 GRIMBERGEN
992.16752BOGARTS Gilles 40MAGIC LAND THEA51:055:06 11.78891MAL1970 WEZEMBEEK-OPPEM
993.5882NGUYEN Benjamin 33RUN FOR QUALITY51:065:06 11.77892MAL100À BRUSSEL
994.17382EERLINGS Bram 26STAD HALLE 251:065:06 11.77893MAL1500 HALLE
995.2402OLARU ciprian 37EU TEAM GEH – F51:075:06 11.77894MALBUCAREST
996.4692FSEILLES Caroline 40CARREFOUR FINAN51:075:06 11.77102FEM1000 BRUXELLES
997.1942FLANGE Tramoni Claudia 44RUN FOR RESC 251:095:07 11.76103FEM1082 BERCHEM-STE-AGATHE
998.4712LIEVENS Sven 30CAT 0151:105:07 11.76895MAL1040 ETTERBEEK
999.15002VAN ACKER Bert 29ING ZUIDERPOORT51:105:07 11.76896MAL8400 OOSTENDE
1000.17182GHEYSENS Olivier 40RUN4FUN WEMMEL 51:105:07 11.76897MAL1780 WEMMEL
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 20 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1001.1192DE VOS Jan 34VRT_VLAAMS RELA51:115:07 11.75898MAL1043 BRUSSEL
1002.13432SOL Rudy 50SOLIDARIS - TEA51:135:07 11.75899MAL7050, JURBISE
1003.16612CAKULS Edija LATVIANS IN THE51:135:07 11.75900MALKRAAINEM
1004.14542FAHDACH Amina 27BPS 351:135:07 11.74104FEM1831
1005.14802BOCKET Christian 64FAST LIONS51:135:07 11.74901MAL1461 HAUT-ITTRE
1006.12292DELFOSSE Thomas 38P&G - GPS OPEN 51:145:07 11.74902MAL1384, LOUVAIN LA NEUVE
1007.12332FCEREZO Amelia 25P&G - SURVIVORS51:165:07 11.73105FEM1000, BRUSSEL
1008.5352DAUWE Christophe 28THE SIX GREAT R51:165:07 11.73903MAL1030 BRUSSEL
1009.3642ASSAL Yassine 38ATRIUM.BRUSSELS51:175:07 11.73904MAL1060 SAINT-GILLES
1010.13462BREDILLAT Pierre STRATEGYGO51:175:07 11.73905MAL1180
1011.3562BATTHEU Mark 44ARAG 151:175:07 11.73906MAL1050 BRUSSEL
1012.16902BAGGIOLI Andrea 43NEAR51:185:07 11.73907MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1013.6922DE RIDDER WERNER 46GROEPRDR 200051:195:08 11.72908MAL9310 HERDERSEM
1014.13852FBULCKE Dafne 38X²O TEAM 251:195:08 11.72106FEM9990 MALDEGEM
1015.17602HUYS Michael 32TIMNOWIN51:205:08 11.72909MAL8710, WIELSBEKE
1016.8982FGOFFART Sandrine 33FLYING TIGERS51:215:08 11.72107FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1017.3042BEECKMAN Koen 45BE HERE NOW51:225:08 11.71910MAL7131 WAUDREZ
1018.4402VANCAYZEELE Jan 47BOERENBOND 351:225:08 11.71911MAL9920 LOVENDEGEM
1019.15062SCHYNS Jean-François 37LES BAROUDEURS51:235:08 11.71912MAL4654 CHARNEUX (HERVE)
1020.17832WIDDERSHOVEN Vincent 59WEEH...OOH..! R51:245:08 11.70913MAL1970 WEZEMBEEK_OPPEM
1021.7682THIRY David 39EST-CE DÉDÉ ?51:275:08 11.69914MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1022.12172MUYS Kristof 38PRAYON FINANCIE51:285:08 11.69915MAL4500 HUY
1023.15342FVAN WESEMAEL Celine 30TEAM SPORTING M51:285:09 11.69108FEM9050 LEDEBERG
1024.7912Herrygers Bram 49HOMERUN51:295:09 11.69916MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1025.2612VASS Nandor 41EU TEAM GEH - R51:295:09 11.68917MAL1200, BRUXELLES
1026.14452CODD Michael 31IBS JUNIORS51:315:09 11.68918MAL1000, BRUSSELS
1027.5462TJAMPENS Xavier 35DELHAIZE BDRE++51:315:09 11.68919MAL7830 BASSILLY
1028.13932SOETE YVES 46ZOETIS LLN 451:325:09 11.67920MAL1348 LLN
1029.5892FDE WEIRT Julie 37RUNNING DEAD51:335:09 11.67109FEM1000 BRUSSEL
1030.6192HÉLIN Anthony 28ERGO TEAM 351:355:09 11.66921MAL9300AALST
1031.11912CHEUVART François 28PARETO 251:365:09 11.66922MAL4020, LIÈGE
1032.11292CASTERMANS Dries 39MULTIPLICOM51:365:09 11.66923MAL2845, NIEL
1033.14702THEATRE Raphael 27BCC DEVILS51:375:09 11.66924MAL1330 RIXENSART
1034.3792LOUETTE Jean-Sébastien 43RESPEED51:375:09 11.65925MAL1495 MELLERY
1035.14872BONAVENTURE Geoffrey 34ING BUSINESS CE51:375:09 11.65926MAL4651 BATTICE
1036.17622LESEINE Kevin 37TOKYO DRIFT51:375:09 11.65927MAL6238 LUTTRE
1037.13682PIETTE Valère 43VINÇOTTE PRESSU51:395:10 11.65928MAL4681 OUPEYE
1038.6202CARPENTIER Jean-Luc 50ERICSSON DIVERS51:395:10 11.65929MAL59830 BACHY
1039.8452VAN MEDEGAEL Bart 38RUN ON THE SPOT51:395:10 11.65930MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1040.10392BONNET Alexandre 29KBC BLUE CURACA51:405:10 11.64931MAL1780, WEMMEL
1041.6522EVERAERTS Harry 51EY151:405:10 11.64932MAL1831 DIEGEM
1042.16092JACOBS kurt 37DE RINGO ROAD R51:405:10 11.64933MAL1740 TERNAT
1043.9772DE POT Martijn 41KBC - DE KOEKEL51:415:10 11.64934MAL1861, WOLVERTEM
1044.14842PARAN Maxime 40HET IS IN DE SA51:415:10 11.64935MAL1000 BRUXELLES
1045.7872KINDERMANS Ben 34HEIST - LIER 251:415:10 11.64936MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1046.1582BRABO jeff 16BRABO 551:415:10 11.64937MAL2100 DEURNE
1047.11202COOREMANS Bram 31WE DO MOORE51:435:10 11.63938MAL1861 WOLVERTEM
1048.17152CLAES JEAN LUC 55ROYAL51:445:10 11.63939MAL3300 TIENEN
1049.16942FBERG Jasmine 27OCEAN RUNNERS51:455:10 11.63110FEM1090 BRUSSEL
1050.11342HAESELEER Thibaut 25NALYS 151:465:10 11.62940MAL1701 ITTERBEEK
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 21 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1051.11802VAN DAMME Jan 51SMARTIES51:475:10 11.62941MAL2950 KAPELLEN
1052.13122Tousseyn Thomas 40TIVAN51:475:10 11.62942MAL3000 LEUVEN
1053.17562LETIER Pierre 37THE FLYING STON51:475:10 11.62943MAL1851 HUMBEEK
1054.5202DE VRIENDT Mike 32DAS ANVERS51:485:10 11.62944MAL2100
1055.17112JAGANNATHAN Badrinarayana 34PROXIMUS PNI51:495:11 11.61945MAL1040 ETTERBEEK
1056.9402RYMKIEWICZ Jakub 30IPC TEAM 151:505:11 11.61946MAL1130 BRUSSEL
1057.2652TROPPMANN Philipp 50EU TEAM GEH - S51:505:11 11.61947MAL1040 BRUXELLES
1058.14632BOURGEOIS Adrien 24TS&A TEAM 251:505:11 11.61948MAL1831, DIEGEM
1059.2072PENNE Stefaan 40VITA - JOGGINGT51:515:11 11.60949MAL9402 MEERBEKE
1060.9442VAN RYSSELBERGHE Bernd 26THE BETTER IPSO51:525:11 11.60950MAL9000
1061.10692DE ALMEIDA Pedro 26KEYRUS BIOPHARM51:525:11 11.60951MALSTROMBEEK-BEVER
1062.16222FTHEUNINCK Charlien 34ELOQUENT51:525:11 11.60111FEM9750 ZINGEM
1063.9882FSTORME Charlotte 36KBC - GIN TIED51:535:11 11.60112FEM8740, PITTEM
1064.13942DE ROOZE Dimitri 45ZORGBEDRIJF ANT51:565:11 11.59952MAL2960 SINT JOB IN 'T GOOR
1065.12702VOORHAEN Michael 35SELLIGENT 251:565:11 11.58953MAL3500 HASSELT
1066.8922VAN GANSBEKE Erwin 42WE BEAT THE WIN51:575:11 11.58954MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1067.14622DA Cruz Maria Joao 30GTC GIRLS51:575:11 11.58955MAL1930 ZAVENTEM
1068.11562FGARNIER Valerie 47NUMECA 151:585:12 11.57113FEM1170
1069.7272MOUCHERON Philippe 34CCA RUN FOR CHI51:595:12 11.57956MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1070.3722EZPONDA Jean-David 28ASCO M&P51:595:12 11.57957MAL1150 WOLUWE ST PIERRE
1071.9292LECRENIERE VIVIEN 29DERBIGUMERS 452:005:12 11.57958MAL5300 LANDENNE
1072.4262FRONTAIN Jeremy 30BEMIS 352:005:12 11.57959MAL1420 BRAINE L'ALLEUD
1073.6512VERBEKE Joeri 27EXPERTUM - TEAM52:025:12 11.56960MAL3140 KEERBERGEN
1074.15672ADAMSON Timothy 28AMCHAM EU52:025:12 11.56961MAL3080 TERVUREN
1075.2252SEN Abidin 42EU TEAM GEH - A52:025:12 11.56962MAL1060 SCHAERBEEK
1076.3302FBLOCKX Joke 29AIG POLICY SERV52:025:12 11.56114FEM1050 BRUSSEL
1077.16262GALFION Jean 44FEW GOOD MEN52:045:12 11.55963MAL1200
1078.5052VERBUSTEL Luc 35COPRO152:045:12 11.55964MAL9520 ST-LIVENS-HOUTEM
1079.6592GROSSEN Thomas 22EY1652:045:12 11.55965MAL1831 DIEGEM
1080.8372BODART Christophe 45PRIVEST52:075:12 11.54966MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1081.17252DE DONCKER Wannes 37SAO PAULO52:085:12 11.54967MAL2570 DUFFEL
1082.8362WARGINELLE Aurélien 33PRIVATE RUNNERS52:085:12 11.54968MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1083.6552GOOSSENS Ruben 23EY1252:085:12 11.54969MAL1831 DIEGEM
1084.4392MESUERE Willem 29BOERENBOND 252:095:13 11.54970MAL9050 GENTBRUGGE
1085.6002GRENIER Pierre-Charles 32ENGIE 1052:125:13 11.53971MAL1040 ETTERBECK
1086.16232PEIRLINCK Nicolas 35FALUINTJES JOGG52:125:13 11.52972MAL9310 MOORSEL
1087.3002FCOLEMONT Olivia 35ABB 352:125:13 11.52115FEM1930 ZAVENTEM
1088.7892OP De Beeck Ben 25HEIST-LIER 352:135:13 11.52973MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1089.17282ADAM Ulrich 41SEAP - SOCIETY 52:135:13 11.52974MAL1030 BRUXELLES
1090.11742STEVENS HANS 43ORANGE BUSINESS52:135:13 11.52975MAL9520 VLIERZELE
1091.15922VAN MEDEGAEL Gerd 36CG SOLUCIOUS52:155:13 11.51976MAL2890 SINT-AMANDS
1092.2152CHAREUNSY Alex 26CM ZIEKENFONDS 52:155:13 11.51977MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
1093.15832FKINET Virginie 35CENTRE NEUROMUS52:165:13 11.51116FEM5310 EGHEZEE
1094.17532PIERART Christophe 41THE CLINOPS RUN52:175:13 11.51978MAL1800, VILVOORDE
1095.10372HIMPENS Christophe 40KBC - ZIRCON52:175:13 11.51979MAL1030, SCHAARBEEK
1096.3802DUSSART Hervé 53THE GAZELLES52:195:14 11.50980MAL1180 UCCLE
1097.6102COPPENS Thomas 27ENGIE 452:195:14 11.50981MAL
1098.13882FDE DECKER Julie 30YPTO 252:195:14 11.50117FEM1082 BRUSSEL
1099.16762BOUDREZ Steven 42MANNEN VAN SINT52:205:14 11.50982MAL9200, DENDERMONDE
1100.11952POLLET Bastien 35PARTENA PROFESS52:225:14 11.49983MAL1030 SCHAERBEEK
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 22 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1101.16892FMORIMONT Maëlle 21MORIMONT52:245:14 11.48118FEM1490
1102.11652GYPENS CARL 55BTB & MTM RUNNE52:245:14 11.48984MAL1740 TERNAT
1103.9952VAN BREE Peter 50KBC - JBI LOOPT52:255:14 11.48985MAL2220, HEIST OP DEN BERG
1104.12122ROOSSENS Chris 32DISTRIPLUS 252:255:14 11.48986MAL1180 UCCLE
1105.17352GUNAYDIN Emrah 37SRB 252:265:14 11.48987MAL1049 BRUSSEL
1106.8772FJOHNSON Kirsten 25THE JOHNSON52:265:14 11.47119FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1107.13552MERTENS Luc 55LOSLOPEND WILD52:305:15 11.46988MAL2440 GEEL
1108.4002PISCHEDDA Claudio 31SLOG52:305:15 11.46989MAL1420
1109.10282CUMS Thomas 27KBC - THE RUNNI52:315:15 11.46990MAL3080, TERVUREN
1110.14442MOONS Kurt 40DE STELLA BOYS52:315:15 11.45991MALPAAL
1111.7722BLYAERT Bruno 47FESTINA LENTE52:325:15 11.45992MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1112.13362FRESMINI Elvira 48SOLIDARIS - DRE52:325:15 11.45120FEM1348, LOUVAIN-LA-NEUVE
1113.11172FMAES Eline 33MÖBIUS LADIES52:325:15 11.45121FEM9830 SINT-MARTENS-LATEM
1114.2982DE JAEGHER Filip 47ABB 152:325:15 11.45993MAL1930 ZAVENTEM
1115.11322BERTRAND Pierre-Louis 35DANONE C52:335:15 11.45994MAL1640, RHODE-SAINT-GENESE
1116.16602NUYTTEN Valery 42LA MARMOTTE52:335:15 11.45995MAL1970 WEZEMBEEK-OPPEM
1117.2062DE GROOT Raf 53VITA - JOGGINGT52:335:15 11.45996MAL9400 DENDERWINDEKE
1118.7402DEPLACIE Steve 46CX ON THE RUN52:365:15 11.44997MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1119.15902FSWALENS Jessy 18CG RONDHOLLERS52:375:15 11.43122FEM1501 BUIZINGEN
1120.11012FVAN GALEN Elke 27MARS 252:385:15 11.43123FEM2140 BORGERHOUT
1121.3472VAN WAMBEKE MICHEL 41ALLIANZ ROAD RU52:385:16 11.43998MAL9160 LOKEREN
1122.15572FLEMAIRE Méline 26ENSEMBLE EN CHE52:415:16 11.42124FEM1081
1123.15392PHILIPPIN Sébastien 39THE MAGIC RUNNE52:425:16 11.42999MAL1547 BEVER
1124.16792FMEYNEN Vera 36MASTERS OF SAFE52:425:16 11.42125FEM2440, GEEL
1125.10552DELMARTINO Bart 39KBC LEGS52:425:16 11.421000MAL3010, KESSEL-LO
1126.8792SHARMA Deepak 33THE PUFFINS52:475:16 11.401001MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1127.8612TAVERNIER René 29STEPBYSTEP52:495:17 11.391002MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1128.11512LEFEBVRE MICHAEL 37NLMK EUROPE52:505:17 11.391003MAL1460 ITTRE
1129.4512MATHIEU Kevin 24BRUSSELS EXPO 152:505:17 11.391004MAL1140 BRUXELLES
1130.13342DERUMIER Benoit 51SOLIDARIS - APÉ52:515:17 11.381005MAL7190, ECAUSSINNES
1131.6502LANSSENS Tom 35EXPERTUM - TEAM52:515:17 11.381006MAL9690 KLUISBERGEN
1132.5142DE BAENE Jonas 36CULIRUNNERS52:515:17 11.381007MAL9070 DESTELBERGEN
1133.3732FMACQ Benoit 56ABD RUNNING TEA52:535:17 11.37126FEM5000 NAMUR
1134.15152DE SCHRIJVER Steve 26ONE FOR ALL52:545:17 11.371008MAL1348 LOUVAIN-LA-NEUVE
1135.1562BRABO Guy 36BRABO 352:555:17 11.371009MAL2100 DEURNE
1136.5732VANDER Ghinst Tony 54MDLZ-UL CBU52:565:17 11.371010MAL9000
1137.9692FDALVING Lesley 41KBC - COOL RUNN52:585:17 11.36127FEM2500, LIER
1138.10462VAN BAEL Pieter 32KBC CORPORATE B52:595:18 11.361011MAL1000, BRUSSEL
1139.17762FCOSTERS Marijke 34VROUWEN VAN SIN53:005:18 11.35128FEM9200, DENDERMONDE
1140.11102FVERSTRAETE Katrien 42YELLING JANET53:015:18 11.35129FEM3000 LEUVEN
1141.12162RUCHENNE Simon 25PRAYON - SECOMR53:065:18 11.331012MAL4840 WELKENRAEDT
1142.3462FBOELEN Astrid 27ALLIANZ HR TEAM53:065:18 11.33130FEM3740, BILZEN
1143.3072MAES Alain 60BPOST POSITION 53:075:18 11.331013MAL9620 ZOTTEGEM
1144.3862NACHTERGAELE Jeroen 33ATTENTIA - OOST53:075:18 11.331014MAL9870 ZULTE
1145.15402MUGUET Laurent 51THE MEAN ORANGE53:085:18 11.321015MAL1180 BRUSSELS
1146.8502WOLFS Patrick 55RUNNING PROCESS53:095:19 11.321016MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1147.8632FVAN DE VELDE Valérie 29TEAM BOLT53:095:19 11.32131FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1148.6432VELISLAV Radev 25POLLET WATER G53:105:19 11.321017MAL8790 DEERLIJK
1149.17572FBLONDEEL Katrin 48THE RUNNERS53:105:19 11.31132FEM9310 MOORSEL
1150.10172SNOEKS Pieter 24KBC - SNELLE CL53:115:19 11.311018MAL1540, HERNE
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 23 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1151.2812GRAZIOSI Fabio 56EU TEAM GEH-BRE53:125:19 11.311019MAL1000
1152.10522MEULEMANS Ward 23KBC HEVERLEE-CE53:135:19 11.301020MAL3001, HEVERLEE
1153.13652DIDI N'Duhirahe Jean-Clau 41V 6.053:155:19 11.301021MAL9420 ERPE-MERE
1154.13702FMATTON Ilke 34VISMET53:155:19 11.30133FEM1640 ST GÉNESIUS RODE
1155.14152MIGNON Hans 43I&P CRITICAL IN53:165:19 11.301022MAL0000,XXX
1156.13892FSimonart Veronique 41ZOETIS53:195:20 11.28134FEM1930
1157.4172DELANNOY Pascal 56LA LOGISTIQUE I53:215:20 11.281023MAL4910 LA REID
1158.10162GRAULUS Rik 52KBC - SCREENDOG53:215:20 11.281024MAL3540, HERK-DE-STAD
1159.9752REZNAK Pavel 31KBC - CORPORATE53:215:20 11.281025MAL3010, KESSEL-LO
1160.2972BRION Erik 41DREAM TEAM DE V53:225:20 11.271026MALKAMPENHOUT
1161.7632FVANKERM Barbara 45ECAU-NI-S’53:225:20 11.27135FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1162.16632VAN PARYS Stig 18LEEUWERIK JEUGD53:225:20 11.271027MAL1600 SINT-PIETERS-LEEUW
1163.15602FSTOOK Ellen 29#AALTESAUMEN53:235:20 11.27136FEM9320 EREMBODEGEM
1164.12532FVAN STEENKISTE Dominique 51SANITECHNIEK53:235:20 11.27137FEM9140 TEMSE
1165.2622MANGANARIS Panos EU TEAM GEH - R53:245:20 11.271028MAL1049 BRUSSELS
1166.2592PENCH Lucio 59EU TEAM GEH - R53:245:20 11.261029MAL1160 AUDERGHEM
1167.15472DUMONT Mike 35ENSEMBLE EN CHE53:255:20 11.261030MAL1081
1168.6142ARNOUTS Davy 33ENGIE 853:255:20 11.261031MAL2960 BRECHT
1169.16522OISHI Hidetoshi JAPANESE RUNNER53:255:20 11.261032MAL3001, LEUVEN
1170.7342FVAN ZELE Els 42CITY STREET ELE53:255:20 11.26138FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1171.7332DA Silva Filipe 41CITY ON THE RUN53:265:20 11.261033MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1172.9162LEPAPE Damien 39HOPITAL ERASME 53:275:20 11.251034MAL7012, JEMAPPES
1173.6892VANHEMELEN MICHAEL 35UNICEF-GSK853:275:20 11.251035MAL1370 JODOIGNE
1174.15662LAMBRECHTS Alain 47AL'S WAY TO ELL53:275:20 11.251036MAL6120 BEIGNÉE
1175.11892MOTTET Bruno 41P&V FIFTEEN53:285:20 11.251037MAL5330 ASSESSE
1176.8442EL OUAHABI Tarik 33RUN BABY RUN53:295:21 11.251038MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1177.12952CARTON Arne 30STIBBE ONE53:315:21 11.241039MAL1060 SINT-GILLIS
1178.4252MAGNON Yannick 44BEMIS 253:325:21 11.241040MAL1420 BRAINE L'ALLEUD
1179.4632VERLEYEN Jeroen 39CACEIS53:335:21 11.241041MAL9500 GERAARDSBERGEN
1180.6362VERWEIJ Aart 56TEAM SCHUURLIJN53:335:21 11.231042MAL9732MG GRONINGEN
1181.14822VAN DE GEJUCHTE Peter 40FID-RASTA-ROCKE53:335:21 11.231043MAL1140 EVERE
1182.5032FDE LOOR Jessica 35ROYCO53:355:21 11.23139FEM9140 STEENDORP
1183.11212DE WACHTER Dirk 46MSD H@W RUNNERS53:365:21 11.231044MAL2800 MECHELEN
1184.1982FThonon Eve 44RUN LOISIR RFCL53:365:21 11.22140FEM4000 LIEGE
1185.14072REYNAERT Ben 37BTB MELLE 153:365:21 11.221045MAL9090, MELLE
1186.9492PRIELS Erik 60ISS - LOPEN MET53:375:21 11.221046MAL3190,BOORTMEERBEEK
1187.17362CABRERO Bestué Alejandro 37SRB 353:375:21 11.221047MAL1049 BRUSSEL
1188.3532FVAN CUTSEM Sylvie 36APB353:385:21 11.22141FEM1000 BRUSSEL
1189.6662PEETERS Jordan 23EY653:385:21 11.221048MAL1831 DIEGEM
1190.12252ELBOUSAKSAKI Rachide 32RUNNING WITH JE53:395:22 11.211049MAL7700, MOUSCRON
1191.3512BONHEURE Francois APB153:405:22 11.211050MAL1000 BRUSSEL
1192.17312De Clerck Steven 40SPI-HERZELE53:405:22 11.211051MAL9550
1193.16102BULTÉ Dimitri 25DE RUNNIMODOS53:415:22 11.211052MAL
1194.3692VAN HOOREBEEK Pascal 47ASCO - ID 353:425:22 11.201053MAL1428 LILLOIS-0474 21 WITTERZÉE
1195.9042GOUDESEUNE Didier 43THE TEMPTATIONS53:435:22 11.201054MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1196.3362FSTEENHOUT Eline 29HUGGY BEAR & TH53:435:22 11.20142FEM9420 ERPE- MERE
1197.1152FVIERENDEEL Rita 56VRT_HR53:445:22 11.20143FEM1043 BRUSSEL
1198.7652BOUKERMA Farid 39ENGINEERING ON 53:455:22 11.191055MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1199.7442FMORTELMANS Lynsey 41DE RISK RAKETTE53:475:22 11.19144FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1200.10762CROMBEZ Christophe 49MSI B53:485:22 11.181056MAL3000, LEUVEN
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 24 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1201.2512FNUGENT Ruth EU TEAM GEH – J53:505:23 11.18145FEM1030
1202.14032Sempels Dries 20BOEKHOUDKANTOOR53:515:23 11.171057MAL3210, LUBBEEK
1203.14982DE BAETS Kenneth 28ING TEAM 153:515:23 11.171058MAL9290 OVERMERE
1204.4612ROMBAU Vincent 41BUY WAY ENSAI 253:545:23 11.161059MAL92240 MALAKOFF
1205.13782FCLAUS Hannah 24VOLVO LOGISTIEK53:545:23 11.16146FEM9000, GENT
1206.4802PAUWELS Gert 40C-CLEAR PARTNER53:545:23 11.161060MAL2870 PUURS
1207.8332RANWEZ Etienne 27PINK UNICORNS53:555:23 11.161061MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1208.14222DE COSTER Simon 24RECRUITING HERO53:565:23 11.151062MAL0000,XXX
1209.10222SIMENON Robin 30KBC - THE FANTA53:565:23 11.151063MAL3740, BILZEN
1210.6062FDESPLANQUE Muriel 37ENGIE 1653:575:23 11.15147FEM1080 BRUXELLES
1211.3432DECOCK Tom 43ALIMENTO - IPV 54:025:24 11.131064MAL1070 ANDERLECHT
1212.9782FAES Brecht 30KBC - DE NIEUWE54:025:24 11.131065MAL3700, TONGEREN
1213.2692HUT Bernard 52EU TEAM GEH – T54:065:24 11.121066MAL1300 LIMAL
1214.14142FBRUWIER Ymke 21HASJK10 SBB ACC54:065:24 11.12148FEM2530, BOECHOUT
1215.8832PARASIE Hugues 43THE SIX-PACK RU54:075:24 11.121067MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1216.12052FKOOPMANS Kim 34PCFRUIT SPORT54:075:24 11.12149FEM3891 GINGELOM
1217.14972PEERLINCK Vincent 26ING SF RUNNERS54:085:24 11.111068MAL9450, DENDERHOUTEM
1218.13072GYSEL Stijn 24THE HOUSE OF MA54:085:24 11.111069MAL9070 DESTELBERGEN
1219.14602FMICHEL Greetje 48DELOITTE JETTE54:095:25 11.11150FEM1090
1220.5122SELLESLAGH Ben CSC BELGIUM TEA54:115:25 11.101070MAL1935, ZAVENTEM
1221.6862FALBERT MARIE-ASTRID 39UNICEF-GSK354:125:25 11.10151FEM5030 GEMBLOUX
1222.11062FDILAVERAKIS Sofia 25MAS 254:155:25 11.09152FEM
1223.6652VAN DEN BOSCH Gauthier 22EY554:155:25 11.091071MAL1831 DIEGEM
1224.3112FDELESTREE Mathilde 29LES BPOST-SCRIP54:165:25 11.09153FEM1050 BRUXELLES
1225.10382CUYPERS Jarich 26KBC AMIGOS54:195:26 11.081072MAL2960, BRECHT
1226.4752VERSCHOOTEN Erik 37CAT 0554:215:26 11.071073MAL1850 GRIMBERGEN
1227.12012FPHILIPPE Laurence 26PARTENA PROFESS54:215:26 11.07154FEM1160 AUDERGHEM
1228.14882VANBECKEVOORT Mathias 29ING CASH FITNES54:225:26 11.071074MAL1090 JETTE
1229.7922VAN GOETHEM Hans 45HUPPELDEPUP54:225:26 11.061075MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1230.4662BUTENEERS Tom 32THE DIGITAL COL54:255:26 11.051076MAL1050, ELSENE
1231.15742YAMASE Hiroaki BDSK54:275:26 11.051077MALIXELLES
1232.8822HOLVOET Sam 31THE RUNNING MAT54:285:26 11.041078MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1233.5792NORCIA Xavier 40THE SMITHS54:295:27 11.041079MALPUTEAUX
1234.1932FCARDOSO Da Rocha Maria Jo 52RUN FOR RESC 154:295:27 11.04155FEM1853 STROMBEEK
1235.3322DERSIN Axel 26LES DOUCES PATT54:295:27 11.041080MAL5030
1236.11352CHEMIN Florent 27NALYS 254:305:27 11.041081MAL
1237.5022VAN EETVELT Rowhan 23IMPERIAL54:315:27 11.031082MAL2890 OPPUURS
1238.5772TRAVIS Anthony 25SCA TEAM54:325:27 11.031083MALZAVENTEM
1239.10352PHILIPPE Chris 45KBC - WEEGBREE 54:335:27 11.031084MAL3950, BOCHOLT
1240.6252FHUYS Lauren 22ETERNIT ZO&DO54:355:27 11.02156FEM1880 KAPELLE OP DEN BOS
1241.16072VANDENBROEK Bart 46DE MARIAS54:365:27 11.021085MAL3080 TERVUREN
1242.15972DE SCHAMPHELAIRE Nick 29CG: RSO @ THE T54:375:27 11.021086MAL9000
1243.16172FAVIA Vito 36DONTLIKEI.T.54:395:27 11.011087MAL1000
1244.10482DE GROOT Kristof 36KBC DEMERVALLEI54:395:27 11.011088MAL2260, WESTERLOO
1245.11482FELGOYHEN Catherine 45NLMK EUROPE54:395:28 11.01157FEM1460 ITTRE
1246.13522RAMOS Quentin 30VM SAS54:395:28 11.011089MAL8500 KORTRIJK
1247.16462LACASSE Eric 48IBGEBIM - INSP 54:405:28 11.011090MAL5590
1248.7592VAN DER JEUGD Dirk 41EASY RUNNING54:425:28 11.001091MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1249.3482VANDERWEE Stijn 38MARADEUS54:425:28 11.001092MAL2600, BERCHEM
1250.11982VAN ELEWYCK Patrick 58PARTENA PROFESS54:425:28 11.001093MAL1932 SINT-STEVENS-WOLUWE
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 25 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1251.5522FVANHEE Katlijn 35DEPARTEMENT FIN54:435:28 11.00158FEM9860 BALEGEM
1252.5002FBRAET Joke 36LIEBIG54:475:28 10.98159FEM2540 HOVE
1253.9262FTRIO ELS 49DERBIGUMERS 154:475:28 10.98160FEM1600 ST PIETERS LEEUW
1254.6832GLOIRE Simon 21GILLION CONSTRU54:475:28 10.981094MAL1050 BRUXELLES
1255.4052FDE GROOF Klaartje 42BALOISE INSURAN54:475:28 10.98161FEM9000, GENT
1256.15032OCAMPO Daniel 51IRM TEAM54:495:29 10.971095MAL1040 ETTERBEEK
1257.15162JANSEN Geert 42ORANGE RUNNERS54:505:29 10.971096MAL3020 WINKSELE
1258.11712FVAN BEVER Liesbet 31ON THE MOVE54:535:29 10.96162FEM2800 MECHELEN
1259.5672FZERK Rachel 38CAERPHILLY WIZA54:535:29 10.96163FEMCAERPHILLY
1260.17392FPARADA Tur Tanit 31SUNDAY SWEAT TR54:535:29 10.96164FEM1050, IXELLES
1261.2272FGAYTAN De Ayala Belen 26EU TEAM GEH - B54:535:29 10.96165FEM20018 SAN SEBASTIAN
1262.5092CAULLET Joël 36CSC BELGIUM TEA54:545:29 10.961097MAL1935, ZAVENTEM
1263.12322ELUMALAI Vezhavendan 36P&G - PACKRUNNE54:545:29 10.961098MAL1150, WOLUWE ST PIERRE
1264.17582FTRAN Virginie 28THE STORM RIDER54:555:29 10.95166FEM1200
1265.2912SERRANO Gomes Joao 36EU TEAM GO GO B54:555:29 10.951099MAL1049, BRUXELLES
1266.9522VAN DEN STEEN Dirk 53ISS - SLOWFOOT54:555:29 10.951100MAL9100, SINT-NIKLAAS
1267.14532FMARÉCAUX Aimée 27RECRUITING STAR54:565:29 10.95167FEM8490 BRUGGE
1268.7802DE PRYCK Olivier 41GLOBAL SECURITY54:565:29 10.951101MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1269.8092FKRAJEWSKI Julie 36LES FLÈCHES HAI54:585:29 10.94168FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1270.1782FMOONENS Anja 44GIRLS OUT54:595:30 10.94169FEM1750 LENNIK
1271.6762MARTIN Benjamin 27FWO TEAM 154:595:30 10.941102MAL9000, GENT
1272.10272MERTENS Sander 41KBC - THE RUNNI55:015:30 10.941103MAL2912 PE, NIEUWERKERK A/D IJSSE
1273.16842NAZARI Diljam 18MINOR-NDAKO MAJ55:015:30 10.931104MALSCHAARBEEK
1274.13602ATTERI Nohcene 25VEOLIA - 255:025:30 10.931105MAL1070 BRUXELLES
1275.17952FDE NEVE Loes 24BLABLA 255:045:30 10.93170FEM
1276.12832KECITA Sofiane 43SIEMENS UNITED 55:045:30 10.921106MAL7500 TOURNAI
1277.2832FKATARZYNA Zelichowska 32EU TEAM GEH-CRE55:045:30 10.92171FEM1049 BXL
1278.5362FVAN DER AUWERMEULEN Hilde 45DELEN ANT 155:055:30 10.92172FEM1040 BRUXELLES
1279.7212FCOLLIER Karin 41BRIDGE RUNNERS55:095:31 10.91173FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1280.17422FPLEIER Cordula 44TEAM GENKI55:095:31 10.91174FEM1933, STERREBEEK
1281.6212FLOBET Sophie 28ERICSSON DIVERS55:115:31 10.90175FEM1831 DIEGEM
1282.15462FCORNIL Amandine 25ENSEMBLE EN CHE55:135:31 10.89176FEM1081
1283.4032PAUWELS Geert 50MODAL SHIFT ON 55:165:31 10.891107MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
1284.16112MOLLY Vincent 36DE SCEPTISCHE B55:175:31 10.881108MAL2845 NIEL
1285.5192MARIS Gerry 40DAMOVO'LYMPICS55:175:31 10.881109MAL3891 MIELEN-BOVEN-AALST
1286.7412DE VOS Koen 48D+4255:185:31 10.881110MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1287.14712LUYPAERT Marc 49BCC LIONS55:195:32 10.871111MAL7120 CROIX-LEZ-ROUVEROY
1288.15522LEPOINT Kenzo 20ENSEMBLE EN CHE55:235:32 10.861112MAL1081
1289.15762VAN DE MOSSELAER Dave 21BRANDWEER BOOM 55:265:32 10.851113MAL2840 REET
1290.3182BONDUEL Jonathan 28ADECCO FINIT55:265:32 10.851114MAL1000 BRUXELLES
1291.14922SÁNCHEZ Martínez Alberto 35ING ITS CCC RUN55:275:32 10.851115MAL1040 BRUXELLES
1292.15772DEMENEIX Laurent 39BRAVE ENFORCERS55:275:32 10.851116MAL1000 BRUXELLES
1293.7522HENKENS Matthieu 28DREAM CHANNELS 55:285:32 10.851117MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1294.17932LONBOIS Steve 45SOMATIE FIE NV55:285:32 10.851118MAL
1295.4622FBONAMI Deborah 31BUY WAY ORIGINA55:295:32 10.84177FEM1040 BXL
1296.4132FDEMARE Lien 28BALTA 555:315:33 10.84178FEM8580, AVELGEM
1297.2542JUNGBLUT Monique 42EU TEAM GEH – M55:315:33 10.841119MAL1000, BRUSSELS
1298.10512FGIEDTS Marleen 40KBC HEVERLEE-CE55:325:33 10.83179FEM3300, TIENEN
1299.8622VERMEULEN Bernard 37TEAM BANKRUN55:335:33 10.831120MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1300.9512LEONET Thomas 35ISS - ONE FAMIL55:335:33 10.831121MAL1090, JETTE
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 26 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1301.10652FWELLENS Ilse 44KBC WHITE PEARL55:355:33 10.82180FEM3118, WERCHTER
1302.4842KILITSIDIS Alexis 32CLIMABEL RUNNIN55:365:33 10.821122MAL1602 VLEZERNBEEK
1303.3392FVANAEKEN Anne 43TEAM PANDA55:365:33 10.82181FEM3200, AARSCHOT
1304.4912FGILLE Cécile 28CLINIQUE SAINT-55:375:33 10.82182FEM1160, BRUXELLES
1305.13382FDYUSBURGH Sara 49SOLIDARIS - HET55:385:33 10.81183FEM3111, WEZEMAAL
1306.11622DE VOS Guillaume 25OIP 255:395:33 10.811123MAL9630, ZWALM
1307.2712FDECOSTER florence 45EU TEAM GEH – Z55:405:34 10.81184FEMBRUSSELS
1308.6632CLERX Nicolas 24EY355:405:34 10.811124MAL1831 DIEGEM
1309.14082LYBAERT Jens 37BTB MELLE 255:415:34 10.801125MAL9090, MELLE
1310.15242MALSCHAERT Maxime 15RECORD HR PLUS 55:425:34 10.801126MAL1140 EVERE
1311.12842FGILLIJNS Eef 28SIEMENS XTOF & 55:475:34 10.79185FEM3090 OVERIJSE
1312.3652HMIMOU Chafik 28ASCO - COMING S55:475:34 10.781127MAL1030 SCHAERBEEK
1313.12732LAGROU Koen 41SHARECOM55:515:35 10.771128MAL8310 ASSEBROEK
1314.11792DOOLAEGHE Julien 37PROV TEAM55:515:35 10.771129MAL7540 RUMILLIES
1315.11552FCHASSAGNE LUCY 31NU SKIN REVOLUT55:525:35 10.77186FEM1310 LA HULPE
1316.13022VAN MELE Xavier 26T-GROEP55:525:35 10.771130MAL2800 MECHELEN
1317.4732LOUIS Arnaud 33CAT 0355:525:35 10.771131MAL1090 BRUSSEL
1318.7022MATHIEU Luc 45ACIST TEAM55:545:35 10.761132MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1319.3972DEPREZ Arnaud 33LES AIGLES DE C55:565:35 10.761133MAL1420
1320.12212FDEMORTIER Marion 26PRAYON R&D55:565:35 10.75187FEM4000 LIÈGE
1321.4642KALGI Ajit Kumar 30CAELESTE55:595:35 10.751134MAL2018, ANTWERPEN
1322.10942LISSE Antoine 35SAKAI55:595:36 10.751135MAL75010 PARIS
1323.7422DE CLERCK Davy 32DE BELEUVERS56:005:36 10.741136MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1324.7642D'HUYVETTERS Luk 44EDIKEN-NEK56:025:36 10.741137MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1325.5992D'IPPOLITO Christophe 25ENGIE 156:025:36 10.741138MAL1000 BRUXELLES
1326.3552JANS Harmen 28APOTHEEK JANS N56:035:36 10.731139MAL3770 RIEMST
1327.11002FSCHOUPS Céline 28MARS 156:065:36 10.72188FEM3210 LUBBEEK
1328.17082FVAN DEN ABBEELE An 38PINK AMBITION56:075:36 10.72189FEM2950 KAPELLEN
1329.17242CZUBAK Tomasz 35RZADKIE POKEMON56:085:36 10.721140MAL1040
1330.15712FVERHOFSTE Marjan 48ARTEMIS 156:105:37 10.71190FEM9240 ZELE
1331.15702FMANNAERTS Katrijn 48ARTEMIS56:105:37 10.71191FEM2610 ANTWERPEN
1332.5382FDEPOORTER Annemie 38DELEN ANT 356:125:37 10.71192FEM1040 BRUXELLES
1333.16672FBREUGELMANS Anne 46LES JOUEURS DE 56:135:37 10.70193FEMGANSHOREN
1334.7482DUPONCHEEL Jerome 41DEMETRIS TEAM 256:135:37 10.701141MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1335.10972FTEREMI Annamaria 29TOKYO56:135:37 10.70194FEM75010 PARIS
1336.4452DEROIDE Arthur 25BONE THERAPEUTI56:135:37 10.701142MAL6041 GOSSELIES
1337.9472KARAKAYA Rasit 23ISS - DREAM TEA56:135:37 10.701143MAL9040, ST-AMANDSBERG
1338.12032FDE TENA Ana 49PARTENA PROFESS56:155:37 10.70195FEM9470 DENDERLEEUW
1339.16682FINGENBLEEK Aude 36LES MOUETTES FA56:155:37 10.69196FEM1190, FOREST
1340.14662DE KEYSER Filip 44ALL 4 PERSONAL 56:165:37 10.691144MAL1140 EVERE
1341.11282FGAUCHER Alice 28MULTI556:175:37 10.69197FEM3080 TERVUEREN
1342.17042FTOMSIN Pascale 54PÉTUNIAS ONE56:175:37 10.69198FEM1170 BRUXELLES
1343.9182BIER Jean Michel 35JGI/HYDRO56:175:37 10.691145MAL4480 ENGIS
1344.11972CHRISTIAENS Samuel 48PARTENA PROFESS56:185:37 10.681146MAL6032 MONT SUR MARCHIENNE
1345.3382FCALLAERT Stefanie 25THE GOLDEN POWE56:195:38 10.68199FEM9420 ERPE-MERE
1346.8742CELEN Maarten 27THE FAST AND TH56:195:38 10.681147MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1347.7172MEGANCK Frederik 34BNP PARIBAS FOR56:235:38 10.671148MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1348.8472EYCKERMAN Kristof 39RUN4IT56:235:38 10.671149MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1349.8002WUYTS Gijs 42JUSTFORTHETSHIR56:245:38 10.671150MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1350.11312VANHIESBECQ Pierre 54DANONE B56:245:38 10.671151MAL6061, MONTIGNIES SUR SAMBRE
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 27 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1351.3982BAS Huseyin 38LES DYNAZES56:255:38 10.661152MAL1420
1352.10542MEEREMANS Ivan 58KBC INS RUNNING56:255:38 10.661153MAL1755, LEERBEEK
1353.2682CURELL Jordi 55EU TEAM GEH - T56:285:38 10.661154MAL1000, BRUSSELS
1354.5102NOULEZ De Miguel Gianni 36CSC BELGIUM TEA56:315:39 10.641155MAL1935, ZAVENTEM
1355.16472FVANHAMME Stephanie 29IBGEBIM - INSP 56:345:39 10.64200FEM1000
1356.6602RAYMAEKERS Tim 24EY1756:345:39 10.631156MAL1831 DIEGEM
1357.3762VAES Robin 27AZ FAME56:355:39 10.631157MAL2000 ANTWERPEN
1358.8572FPOCHET Marie 24SIX ON THE ROAD56:375:39 10.63201FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1359.4432VAN HECKE Charles-Emmanue 45BOIRON 356:425:40 10.611158MAL1140 EVERE
1360.4822CORRE Christophe 36RISING RUN IV56:435:40 10.611159MAL1150, BRUSSEL
1361.5972PEETERS Patrik 45EMB56:445:40 10.611160MAL
1362.3772BOON Denis 42AZRUN56:455:40 10.601161MAL6120 NALINNES
1363.7662FVAN DEN BOSSCHE Fiona 39EOS AREMAS56:465:40 10.60202FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1364.13802LEYMAN Bregt 36VREG56:465:40 10.601162MAL9000 GENT
1365.12072FLICHTER Kelly 34PEPSICO 256:465:40 10.60203FEM3511, KURINGEN
1366.13292FGILLE Glenda 26TUI SPECIALISTS56:495:41 10.59204FEM3071 ERPS-KWERPS
1367.7542FFABRIJ Julie 40DREAM TEAM 156:505:41 10.59205FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1368.3282FGENIN Marylene 50AIG FINANCES56:515:41 10.58206FEM1050 BRUSSEL
1369.10432REMORIE Peter 34KBC BRUSSELS (B56:545:41 10.571163MAL1853, STROMBEEK-BEVER
1370.16692FMETROT veronique 40LES QUADRAS FRI56:555:41 10.57207FEM1200
1371.11672SCHROEDER Nicolas 40HRUNNING TEAM56:565:41 10.571164MAL1310 LA HULPE
1372.7152FMOTTE Elodie 26BNP PARIBAS FOR56:565:41 10.57208FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1373.7352VANDEN Bussche Johan 47CITY STREET ELE56:585:41 10.561165MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1374.4242LITAUD Sebastien 34BEMIS 156:595:42 10.561166MAL1420 BRAINE L'ALLEUD
1375.3852FVERPLANCKE Ilse 51ATTENTIA - ICT 57:015:42 10.55209FEM9940 ERTVELDE
1376.11662SALVATIERRA Victor 39FANTASTIC SIX57:015:42 10.551167MAL1140 EVERE
1377.4202FWEISBROD Lea 28SHELL SUPER 657:025:42 10.55210FEM1050, BRUSSEL
1378.7782BILLEN Yann 44FORTIS GUMP57:035:42 10.541168MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1379.13912DEBRAS Fabien 46ZOETIS LLN 257:065:42 10.541169MAL1348 LLN
1380.16052LOMBIDE Carlos 28DE LUSTIGE LOPE57:085:42 10.531170MAL2800, MECHELEN
1381.9862FBERT Manon 25KBC - FLOPPY DI57:105:43 10.52211FEM1610, WILRIJK
1382.15912VANDELANOTTE Davy 28CG RUNNING MEST57:105:43 10.521171MAL8550, ZWEVEGEM
1383.14382MERTENS Nele 30WTF, WHERE'S TH57:115:43 10.521172MAL0000,XXX
1384.10442KENNIS Walter 58KBC CLUSTER LEU57:125:43 10.521173MAL3201, LANGDORP
1385.10302FSOETENS Marleen 43KBC - THE UGLY 57:175:43 10.50212FEM3390, HOUWAERT
1386.8912DEVROEDE Benjamin 36WAVRE, WHAT ELS57:185:43 10.501174MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1387.16562BALLANT Romain 16JF TEAM57:195:44 10.491175MAL1340
1388.5212FBUELENS Maud 28DAS BRUXELLES 157:205:44 10.49213FEM1070
1389.11272FGOVAERTS Sylvie 49MULTI457:205:44 10.49214FEM5377 SOMME LEUZE
1390.13152Vervaet Fabian 26FAMILIE57:225:44 10.491176MAL9100
1391.17162FSERGOORIS Sonia 63RUN4FUN ROOSDAA57:255:44 10.48215FEM1760 ROOSDAAL
1392.7002FCRIJNS Anne 25HEADS-UP57:265:44 10.47216FEM3020 HERENT
1393.8382DE SMYTER Brecht 39PUBLIC RUNNERS57:275:44 10.471177MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1394.3412FANDY Sandra 23ALDI TEAM UNE A57:345:45 10.45217FEM6640 VAUX-SUR-SÛRE
1395.14112DEPAEPE Philippe 55CONNECTED57:355:45 10.451178MAL0000,XXX
1396.6332ROELS Philippe 49TEAM EPO57:355:45 10.451179MAL9070 DESTELBERGEN
1397.10582SCHROE Luc 55KBC PRODUCTBELE57:365:45 10.451180MAL3010, LINDEN
1398.15612LANCKSWEERDT Lode 2631 KM PER UUR57:395:45 10.441181MAL1150 BRUSSEL
1399.17292FDAVID Zuzana 35SLOVAK RUNNING 57:405:46 10.43218FEMBRUXELLES
1400.3782VAN HOYLANDT Dieter 46JUSK'OBOUT57:455:46 10.421182MAL9220 HAMME
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 28 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1401.10402FWIJNANTS Muriel 47KBC BLUE PEARLS57:485:46 10.41219FEM3020, WINKSELE
1402.9912MALCONTENT Bart 35KBC - HAVEN LOO57:485:46 10.411183MAL2170, MERKSEM
1403.9942VAN DEN WINKEL Sven 30KBC - JACKASS57:495:46 10.411184MAL2800, MECHELEN
1404.11682FMALHERBE JULIETTE 26LES CITRONS57:505:47 10.40220FEM1170 BRUXELLES
1405.6092VEKEMANS Rainer 27ENGIE 357:515:47 10.401185MAL1020 LAKEN
1406.3842LEPER Joachim 26ATTENTIA - FULL57:525:47 10.401186MAL2980 ZOERSEL
1407.14792FVAN ROYE Géraldine 35FACE57:535:47 10.39221FEM1040 BRUXELLES
1408.14472FRUELL Natalie 43THE LABRUNNERS57:535:47 10.39222FEM3360 BIERBEEK
1409.7012FCRABBE Melanie 30*THE BEST OF* C57:555:47 10.39223FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1410.12642VAN ROMPAEY Frans 55SCHÜCO FUN57:575:47 10.381187MAL4700 EUPEN
1411.5682GENNE Johnny 48BOXES4LIFE57:575:47 10.381188MALBILZEN
1412.17442O'BRIEN Colm 45TEAM JAKE 158:045:48 10.361189MAL1930
1413.17452O'BRIEN Danny 13TEAM JAKE 258:045:48 10.361190MAL1970
1414.5172BLANCKAERT Hans 25D-TEAM D+A58:055:48 10.361191MAL2800 MECHELEN
1415.14742DARTOIS Gabriel 31CHANGE-ING58:055:48 10.361192MAL1200 WOLUWÉ-SAINT-LAMBERT
1416.10772FVRANCKEN Tina 37LEASEPLAN 158:055:48 10.36224FEM1930 ZAVENTEM
1417.10122FVANDAELE Nele 32KBC - RMU58:075:48 10.35225FEM9420, BAMBRUGGE
1418.6562DE MEESTER Anton 23EY1358:085:48 10.351193MAL1831 DIEGEM
1419.8642FVAN OBBERGHEN Mia 34TEAM BRAINE-LIL58:085:48 10.35226FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1420.14412BARCLAY Joost 30ABI SUPPLY 2TBE58:095:49 10.341194MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
1421.5242FVAN DE KEERE Gaetane 26DAS GAND58:145:49 10.33227FEM9830
1422.15212VANDENBERGHE Rik 55PRO(C)RUN58:155:49 10.331195MAL2000 ANTWERPEN
1423.9272FVANCRAEYNEST CARINE 49DERBIGUMERS 258:185:49 10.32228FEM1090 JETTE
1424.5862VERSYPT Pieter-Jan 23PHARMARATHON58:185:49 10.321196MAL1000 BRUSSEL
1425.17732FCASTELEYN Tine 35VRIENDENKRING O58:195:49 10.32229FEM8790 WAREGEM
1426.5602FWOUTERS Eline 33DISTRIPLUS 158:205:50 10.31230FEM2800 MECHELEN
1427.16012QUERIAT Charly D3 Y AMIGOS58:265:50 10.301197MALBRUSSELS 1000
1428.17172FVANDERMOT Elke 33RUN4FUN ROOSDAA58:285:50 10.29231FEM1761 ROOSDAAL
1429.15512WAUTIER Thomas 24ENSEMBLE EN CHE58:315:51 10.281198MAL1081
1430.7992FDETERCK Hélène 40JUST4FUN58:315:51 10.28232FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1431.14892VAN OOSTERZEE Pierre 26ING CORPORATE F58:325:51 10.281199MAL1000 BRUSSEL
1432.16452FZELJKOVIC Ivana 33I THOUGHT YOU S58:335:51 10.27233FEM1040
1433.9002FKCIUK Sophie 32SEXY LOVERS58:355:51 10.27234FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1434.7362FONGENA Els 44CPL CLEAN AND G58:355:51 10.27235FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1435.3832FDE MEYERE Evi 28ATTENTIA - DRE858:355:51 10.27236FEM9000 GENT
1436.10252FCOELS Katrien 44KBC - THE LOOIS58:375:51 10.26237FEM3580, BERINGEN
1437.11782BORDONARO Frederic 35ORANGE TECHNICA58:375:51 10.261200MAL7100 SAINT VAST
1438.7112FCHANDELLE Catherine 41BEAUFAYS GIRLS 58:385:51 10.26238FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1439.15892VANHOUTTE Stef 51CG GEORGE IS RU58:395:51 10.261201MAL9050, LEDEBERG
1440.11542FMORTIERS Kristin 43FAST FORWARD58:405:52 10.26239FEM2640 MORTSEL
1441.10622PLESSING Robert 29KBC RUNNING VAS58:425:52 10.251202MAL2140, BORGERHOUT
1442.9242MAST Anthony 34IDDI58:435:52 10.241203MAL1340 OTTIGNIES
1443.3662JAVAUX Vincent 31ASCO - DESPICAB58:445:52 10.241204MAL1200 BRUXELLES
1444.3742FHOLDA Nathalie 41ASTELLAS - THE 58:455:52 10.24240FEM6530 THUIN
1445.12982FVANHASSEL Nele 35STO DRYONIC58:475:52 10.24241FEM9400 POLLARE
1446.7752DELVIGNE Christian 47FINANCE RUN FOR58:525:53 10.221205MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1447.15502HERMANT Arnaud 35ENSEMBLE EN CHE58:545:53 10.211206MAL1081 KOEKELBERG
1448.16992GEERTS Vincent 25OMP TEAM358:545:53 10.211207MAL2660,HOBOKEN
1449.17322HUGO Steven 31SPORTING BUIZIN58:565:53 10.211208MAL1500 HALLE
1450.11962MASQUELIER Robin 35PARTENA PROFESS58:565:53 10.211209MAL7000 MONS
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 29 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1451.9412MAENE Pieter 43INTEROUTE58:595:53 10.201210MAL1935 ZAVENTEM
1452.9792VANDEMAELE Ruben 25KBC - DE RODE P59:025:54 10.191211MAL9032, WAREGEM
1453.7612DE GREVE Arne 25EBC TEAM 159:035:54 10.191212MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1454.15372DYL PIERRE 31THE FIRE TEAM59:045:54 10.181213MAL4280 THISNES
1455.3812STULTJENS Edgard 36AT&T - GTPA59:085:54 10.171214MAL1800 VILVOORDE
1456.13182PITTOORS David 51ZAAT59:125:55 10.161215MAL9100
1457.12312SIMONE Pallotto 36P&G - PACKDEV59:145:55 10.161216MAL1853, STROMBEEK-BEVER
1458.8852SCHOBYN Mark 54THE TURTLES59:155:55 10.151217MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1459.16252BLAUWBLOEME Rudy 50FEDOS VZW59:165:55 10.151218MAL1000 BRUSSEL
1460.5132FDE BOEVER Heidi 39CSL BEHRING - B59:195:55 10.14242FEM2800 MECHELEN
1461.7292MARDASSI Sami 37CCC TORNADO'S59:195:55 10.141219MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1462.15082FÇAMÖZÜ Pinar 33LES ORANGES MÉC59:215:56 10.14243FEM1000 BRUXELLES
1463.3422DELLA Faille Gilles 45ALIAXIS59:215:56 10.141220MAL1150 IXELLES
1464.12972FBAES Katrien 32STO BRICK59:225:56 10.13244FEM9400 DENDERWINDEKE
1465.8492DEMOL Hans 50RUNNING PROCESS59:225:56 10.131221MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1466.17192FSEGERS Kristel 43RUN4FUN WEMMEL 59:255:56 10.12245FEM1780 WEMMEL
1467.10912MIQUEL Jonathan 33KYOTO59:265:56 10.121222MAL75010 PARIS
1468.12362FVAN DEN BERGE Laura 26PURNA PHARMA59:265:56 10.12246FEM2870 PUURS
1469.16182FHARWIT Emily 52DORIS ANGELS59:265:56 10.12247FEM1170 WATERMAEL
1470.2702FOHNO Ingrid 34EU TEAM GEH - T59:315:57 10.11248FEM9280, LEBBEKE
1471.8422FVANKEIRSBILCK Hilde 46ROESELARE LOOPT59:315:57 10.11249FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1472.1212MOONS TOM TEAM JONATHAN59:325:57 10.111223MALX
1473.17462FEELEY Colm 53TEAM JAKE 359:355:57 10.101224MAL1930
1474.10132FTORFS Katleen 41KBC - SACA WOES59:365:57 10.09250FEM9320, EREMBODEGEM
1475.16782MARTINEZ Henry 15MARTINEZ & CO59:375:57 10.091225MAL1420 BRAINE L ALLEUD
1476.8802VAN LAERE Frank 61THE RUNAWAYS, T59:375:57 10.091226MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1477.14682FILIPIC Benoit 42BABY BOOMERS59:385:57 10.091227MAL1081 KOEKELBERG
1478.3262GERMAIN Julien 26AAS59:405:58 10.081228MAL4052 BEAUFAYS
1479.7382FPEETERS Lies 47CPL PANAMA PEPP59:415:58 10.08251FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1480.2892GIANNIS Nikolaos 54EU TEAM GEH-RUN59:425:58 10.081229MAL1050, IXELLES
1481.4542BSH 1 Loper 2 36BSH 159:455:58 10.071230MAL1
1482.11052ANSION David 31MAS 159:475:58 10.061231MAL
1483.17022RIVAS SANTI 37PÁJAROS MOJADOS59:505:59 10.051232MAL28001, MADRID
1484.14132GOBBENS Katrien 36FIFTH FLOOR59:545:59 10.041233MAL0000,XXX
1485.7312LIBERT Cédric 42C'EST NOUS QU'O59:545:59 10.041234MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1486.13092FJANSSENS Annelies 34TEEGEE'S ANGELS59:585:59 10.03252FEM3321 OUTGAARDEN
1487.17512FWILLEMS Lotte 26TEAM YOLO59:585:59 10.03253FEM9200 DENDERMONDE
1488.5902FLERAT Florence 33SMILE AND FRIEN1:00:006:00 10.03254FEM1000 BRUSSEL
1489.6842FVAN DE VIJVERE Ann 45UNICEF-GSK11:00:016:00 10.02255FEM1325 DION-VALMONT
1490.6852DELHAYE Jean-Charles 54UNICEF-GSK21:00:036:00 10.021235MAL7110 HOUDENG-AIMERIES
1491.9062FCROONEN Kristien 42YELLOW FEVER1:00:036:00 10.02256FEM3600 GENK
1492.17692FFORMIGO Laura 24UCB CLUB - YOUN1:00:046:00 10.02257FEM1000
1493.7572GOWER Malcolm 36D-RUNNERS1:00:066:00 10.011236MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1494.8782FLEUS Dominique 51THE PRIVATE HUN1:00:066:00 10.01258FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1495.16642DAHEL Tarek 31LES BLED'ARTS1:00:066:00 10.011237MALVILLENUVE D'ASCQ
1496.9102GABRIELS KIM 46HILTI - ENGENEE1:00:066:00 10.011238MAL9340 LEDE
1497.9112TROUKENS STEFAN 27HILTI - SALES1:00:076:00 10.011239MAL3000 LEUVEN
1498.4772SCHIFFLERS Pierre 25CAT 071:00:116:01 10.001240MAL1000 BRUSSEL
1499.8652JACOBS Peter 44TEAM DEMUZERE1:00:126:01 9.991241MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1500.2332FPAOLI Zenaide 37EU TEAM GEH – E1:00:136:01 9.99259FEM1190 BRUSSELS
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 30 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1501.6932FLEWYLLIE Tahnee 25CASIER'S ANGELS1:00:166:01 9.98260FEM8560 WEVELGEM
1502.3492CHMIELECKI Jeoffrey 35AMMA VERZEKERIN1:00:176:01 9.981242MAL7000 BERGEN
1503.9372DUTRIEUX Ariel 35SAINT JOSEPH RU1:00:176:01 9.981243MAL7380 QUIÉVRAIN
1504.3192FEKER Ebru 29ADECCO LADIES1:00:186:01 9.98261FEM1140 EVERE
1505.4162DURIEUX Jeffrey 27RUN DO IT1:00:236:02 9.961244MAL7000 MONS
1506.6972FKERKAERT sofie 35HDI GLOBAL SE, 1:00:246:02 9.96262FEM1560 HOEILAART
1507.17202EL BOUDAOUDI Rachid 41RUNNING CACTUS 1:00:326:03 9.941245MAL1030 BRUXELLES
1508.6882FDEMARKE Mélanie 37UNICEF-GSK61:00:346:03 9.93263FEM1301, BIERGES
1509.17272FRupnik Marjana 50SCIC A161:00:396:03 9.92264FEM1210 SINT JOOST TEN NOODE
1510.12272PILLECYN Mario 43P&G - ESS M-TEA1:00:436:04 9.911246MAL2627, SCHELLE
1511.16512MURILLO Francisco 56JACQUES LAMONTA1:00:456:04 9.901247MAL1140 EVERE
1512.10672BALDOLI Marco 27THE KELLENIANS1:00:466:04 9.901248MAL1000 BRUXELLES
1513.13302DECLOEDT Mike 47TUI SPORTS1:00:486:04 9.891249MAL8000 BRUGGE
1514.15022FCAFÉ Lopes Jaela 30INSANELY INSANE1:00:526:05 9.88265FEM3090, OVERIJSE
1515.16592MIZUKAMI Kazuaki JSB 21:00:536:05 9.881250MAL1160
1516.13812FVANHOUDT Mieke 43KINDERDAGVERBLI1:00:556:05 9.87266FEM8970 POPERINGE
1517.17432BARRY Diarmuid 31TEAM JAKE 11:00:556:05 9.871251MAL1970
1518.15542FLALOUX Florence 40ENSEMBLE EN CHE1:00:566:05 9.87267FEM1081
1519.3342FEL HASSANI Sehame 36TEAM ALDI GBX 21:00:596:05 9.86268FEM5030
1520.1202ANNAERT FRANCOIS TEAM DYLAN1:01:016:06 9.861252MALX
1521.7072FMARINUS Jill 39ANTWERPEN-ZUID 1:01:046:06 9.85269FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1522.4902BERTRAND Anthony 27CLINIQUE SAINT-1:01:046:06 9.851253MAL1200, BRUXELLES
1523.15262FMALCHAIR Fanny 26RECORD4EVER1:01:106:07 9.84270FEM1140 EVERE
1524.6122FYILDIZ Tulay 38ENGIE 61:01:106:07 9.83271FEM1180 BRUXELLES
1525.8052PLATBROOD Stefaan 48LEGEN-WAIT FOR 1:01:116:07 9.831254MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1526.3152FVAN MEERBEKE Catherine 44THE RED ARROW1:01:126:07 9.83272FEM3090 OVERIJSE
1527.13032FVEECKMAN Karen 27T-GROEP1:01:136:07 9.83273FEM9280 LEBBEKE
1528.15532FDEFAWE Vinciane 39ENSEMBLE EN CHE1:01:166:07 9.82274FEM1081
1529.8242CLINQUART Damien 52NEW-B1:01:206:08 9.811255MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1530.2782FTHIRAN Julie 43EU TEAM GEH- RE1:01:226:08 9.80275FEM1050 BXL
1531.9032FBESSAC Lea 27SOLIDARITY&FRIE1:01:226:08 9.80276FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1532.5452FVANLUCHENE Anja 41DELEN GENT1:01:226:08 9.80277FEM1040 BRUXELLES
1533.7602FLAMMENS Ann 41EBC GENT TEAM 21:01:246:08 9.80278FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1534.9382JORDAN Paul 46#INTERELIANS1:01:256:08 9.801256MAL1140 BRUSSELS
1535.16822QADERI Bilal 15MINOR-NDAKO AAL1:01:256:08 9.801257MALAALST
1536.5722FZASHEVA Ivanka 48ENIGMA 2.01:01:266:08 9.79279FEM4400 PAZARZHIK
1537.14312SCANDARIATO Jean-Paul 53T SCHOON VERDIE1:01:316:09 9.781258MAL0000,XXX
1538.12662FPAUWELS Barbara 55SECURITAS TEAM 1:01:326:09 9.78280FEM1830 MACHELEN
1539.7532FCLUDTS Wendy 39STEAM TEAM1:01:356:09 9.77281FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1540.10082FDEHANDSCHUTTER Isabelle 40KBC - QUICK & D1:01:366:09 9.76282FEM9400, NINOVE
1541.12792BRUTTO Jacob 44SIEMENS LES LIM1:01:416:10 9.751259MAL1490 COURT-SAINT-ÉTIENNE
1542.4982FHELLINCKX Hanne 24SAMEN ÉÉN COLRU1:01:446:10 9.74283FEM1785 MERCHTEM
1543.17262FISABELLE Reis 30SAVAKE1:01:506:11 9.73284FEM3550 HEUSDEN-ZOLDER
1544.6692LYSSENS Chris 47EY91:01:516:11 9.731260MAL1831 DIEGEM
1545.9152FMONTESINOS Carlota 48HOPITAL ERASME 1:01:546:11 9.72285FEM1082, BERCHEM-SAINTE-AGATHE
1546.13542DE SMEDT Bart 29VMKO1:01:596:11 9.711261MAL8500 KORTRIJK
1547.2222CORNÉLIS Mathieu 35CM ZIEKENFONDS 1:02:026:12 9.701262MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
1548.13692FDETAILLE Nathalie 37WOMEN AGRIFOOD1:02:036:12 9.70286FEM4357 LIMONT
1549.3902DE CLERCQ Christophe 31ATTENTIA - SUPE1:02:056:12 9.691263MAL2620 HEMIKSEM
1550.17032FVOLBEDA Simone 60PAUL1:02:076:12 9.68287FEM1356EG ALMERE
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 31 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1551.13922THIRY DIDIER 46ZOETIS LLN 31:02:096:12 9.681264MAL1348 LLN
1552.8862DE QUICK Bart 48THE UGLIES FROM1:02:116:13 9.681265MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1553.3352FDENIS Line 42VIVALDI RUNNERS1:02:156:13 9.67288FEM5030
1554.2212FSCHEERS Inge 36CM ZIEKENFONDS 1:02:156:13 9.66289FEM1030 SCHAARBEEK
1555.17492FBYRNE Joanne 36TEAM JAKE 71:02:186:13 9.66290FEM1970
1556.15552FJANSSEN Isabelle 39ENSEMBLE EN CHE1:02:196:13 9.65291FEM1081
1557.16982FSIX Sofie 23OMP TEAM21:02:206:14 9.65292FEM9000,GENT
1558.3602YVON Alain 42ARVAL I1:02:206:14 9.651266MAL1930 ZAVENTEM
1559.5872ROSSI Camillo 45RUN FOR LIFE1:02:256:14 9.641267MAL1000 BRUSSEL
1560.12042VAN HOE Bart 28PMV 11:02:266:14 9.631268MAL9810 NAZARETH
1561.2872FBRADT Sylvie 35EU TEAM GEH-JRC1:02:446:16 9.59293FEM2440 GEEL
1562.17802D'HOLLANDER Bart 36WE MOGEN NIET M1:02:456:16 9.591269MAL9960 ASSENEDE
1563.16502FICKX isabelle 50IRONGIRLS1:02:506:16 9.58294FEM2930 BRASSCHAAT
1564.6982FVAN GERWEN Sophie 28HEADS-DOWN1:02:546:17 9.56295FEM3020 HERENT
1565.3252FVEKEMAN Inneke 31AGORIA TEAM 21:02:546:17 9.56296FEM3078 MEERBEEK
1566.16332FVAN POLANEN Hilly 59GROEP BLIEK1:02:556:17 9.56297FEM
1567.11492ALMIMOUNI ABDELKADER 36NLMK EUROPE1:02:556:17 9.561270MAL1460 ITTRE
1568.4672VAN DE CRAATS Reyn 24THE DIGITAL COL1:02:586:17 9.551271MAL1800, VILVOORDE
1569.16582STEIN Vermeiren JSB 21:03:046:18 9.541272MAL1160
1570.3572FVANDEBROECK Laurence 38ARAG 21:03:066:18 9.53298FEM1050 BRUSSEL
1571.5632FGUTTER Nienke 43DIMENSION DATA 1:03:066:18 9.53299FEM1850 GRIMBERGEN
1572.9662FTAELEMANS Caroline 30KBC - BRABANTSE1:03:086:18 9.53300FEM3000, LEUVEN
1573.14592MOUEDDENE Karim 26DELOITTE CONSUL1:03:106:19 9.521273MAL1831 DIEGEM
1574.3892FDE MAERE Isabelle 42ATTENTIA - SPEE1:03:196:19 9.50301FEM9000 GENT
1575.12192GERMAIN Yves 54PRAYON MELTING 1:03:206:19 9.501274MAL4550 YERNÉE-FRAINEUX
1576.14192LYBEERT Johan 59LYBEERT ACCOUNT1:03:296:20 9.481275MAL9200, DENDERMONDE
1577.9362GREGORY Christian 42THE DARTS INEOS1:03:306:20 9.471276MAL2540 HOVE
1578.3992DROZD Geoffrey 36RUNNING SQUAD1:03:336:21 9.471277MAL1420
1579.7772FDEBOIS Bernadette 58FINTRO1:03:376:21 9.46302FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1580.5582HANOT Tom 26DFAKTO1:03:396:21 9.451278MALBRUXELLES
1581.17142FMONFRET Agnes 46REGIO FLYING FO1:04:066:24 9.39303FEM1049
1582.2602FLENOEL Magali 36EU TEAM GEH – R1:04:116:25 9.37304FEM1000 BRUSSELS
1583.3082DOUMIT Christian 29BPOST-IT1:04:136:25 9.371279MAL7160 GODARVILLE
1584.16932SHIRAI Kiyotaka NORI NORI KIB1:04:166:25 9.361280MAL1950
1585.13002COOLKENS Ronald 54TEVA 11:04:166:25 9.361281MAL2230 HERSELT
1586.3132RAZIANO Roland 55PREVENTIEBPOST1:04:196:25 9.351282MAL6040 JUMET
1587.13202FDE ROO Marijke 46TOXIKON 21:04:206:26 9.35305FEM3001 HEVERLEE
1588.7862JAMINON Vincent 56HAPPY HAPPY1:04:236:26 9.341283MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1589.12822SCHUYBROEK Bart 50SIEMENS THE RES1:04:266:26 9.341284MAL1755 GOOIK
1590.17132WEIRAUCH Thomas 28RACHEL TEAM1:04:346:27 9.321285MAL1340
1591.12262FBRAGG Jennifer 41P&G - CLIC1:04:436:28 9.30306FEM1980, ZEMST
1592.7282POTY Arnaud 40CCA RUN FOR CHI1:04:466:28 9.291286MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1593.5432FORTMANS Delphine 34DELEN PRIVATE B1:04:476:28 9.29307FEM1040
1594.2502MARZI Marco 44EU TEAM GEH – I1:04:496:28 9.281287MAL1040 ETTERBEEK
1595.5542FGOOSSENS France 28BEST WATERLOO T1:04:556:29 9.27308FEM1200 ST-LAMBRECHTS-WOLUWE
1596.16702FMOLLE Sophie 39LES SPORTIFS DU1:05:046:30 9.24309FEM1090 JETTE
1597.2302FLJUBIMIR Katarina 44EU TEAM GEH – C1:05:086:30 9.24310FEM1040 BRUSSELS
1598.14672FSANNE Dockx 27ANTWERPEN-METRO1:05:086:30 9.24311FEM2850 BOOM
1599.14832FDE SMEDT Elke 40FMT INS-LEN-LOP1:05:096:30 9.23312FEM1731, RELEGEM
1600.8022FDE COMMINES Steffi 24KANTORENGROEP N1:05:126:31 9.23313FEM1000, BRUXELLES
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 32 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
1601.10592BOUWERS Stefaan 50KBC RAO 21:05:266:32 9.191288MAL9820, MERELBEKE
1602.4882FJEVENOIS Sandra 32CLINIQUE SAINT-1:05:276:32 9.19314FEM1651, LOT
1603.10202KAMDEM Franck Giresse 27KBC - TEAM SNAI1:05:296:32 9.191289MAL1210, BRUSSELS
1604.10152FWEEKERS Lien 36KBC - SCREENCAT1:05:336:33 9.18315FEM3700, TONGEREN
1605.5292FKNEVELS Hanne 44VMSW 11:05:346:33 9.17316FEM1080, SINT-JANS-MOLENBEEK
1606.13502BIEN Marc 52TEC ZAVENTEM1:05:356:33 9.171290MAL8500 KORTRIJK
1607.11872FPIETERS Camille 27HR TEAM1:05:356:33 9.17317FEM1040 ETTERBEEK
1608.10832FVAN EECKHOUT EVELYNE 26L'ORÉAL TEAM 11:05:406:34 9.16318FEM1082 BRUSSEL
1609.9602Devlaeminck Koert 26JVCKENWOOD'S RU1:05:416:34 9.161291MAL1970, WEZEMBEEK-OPPEM
1610.10862KEULEERS Jan 50MACTAC - AVERY 1:05:456:34 9.151292MAL7060 SOIGNIES
1611.13842FIlke Pelst 43X2O1:05:486:34 9.14319FEM9260 SCHELLEBELLE
1612.10882FMEKOUAR Kenza 24AICHI1:05:496:34 9.14320FEM75010
1613.4722LISSENS Pieter 36CAT 021:05:506:34 9.141293MAL1980 EPPEGEM
1614.10932FKARNOZHYTSKA Alesia 25OSAKA1:05:586:35 9.12321FEM75010 PARIS
1615.10342FVAN AKEN Heidi 43KBC - WEEGBREE 1:06:006:35 9.11322FEM3920, LOMMEL
1616.4442FHELMECKI Vicky 24BONE THERAPEUTI1:06:036:36 9.11323FEM6041 GOSSELIES
1617.3502FFATHI Dalila 35ANIXTER RUNNING1:06:036:36 9.11324FEM2550, KONTICH
1618.7322GUNASEELAN Rijo Joseph 25CHENNAI SUPER K1:06:206:37 9.071294MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1619.17882KOWALCZYK Maciej 49EU TEAM GEH – R1:06:506:40 9.001295MAL1160 AUDERGHEM
1620.5742FROCK Kate 28MIGHTY FINE LEG1:06:546:41 8.99325FEMBISHOP'S STORTFORD
1621.17472MCLOUGLIN Nathan 31TEAM JAKE 51:07:096:42 8.961296MAL1970
1622.12392FVANSINTJAN Liesbeth 35RENAULT CLIAS1:08:026:48 8.84326FEM3070 KORTENBERG
1623.13352FLOMBARDO Marie-Josée 47SOLIDARIS - AUD1:08:196:49 8.81327FEM4610 BEYNE-HEUSAY
1624.7962VAN NAMEN Jean 53INCREDIBLE CICX1:08:216:49 8.801297MAL1000, BRUXELLES
1625.17682FBERTE Elodie 34UCB CLUB - LES 1:08:456:52 8.75328FEM7022
1626.11472FDE COCK Greet 35NICC KNALT!1:09:106:54 8.70329FEM9140 TEMSE
1627.13452FENGELS Clara 26HELDEN OP PAPIE1:09:126:55 8.69330FEM2050, ANTWERPEN
1628.3952CARBONARO Gianni 44AW CALIB1:09:426:58 8.631298MAL1420
1629.2852CHAROUD-GOT Jean 51EU TEAM GEH-JRC1:10:527:05 8.491299MAL2440 GEEL
1630.4932FBEER Helene 28DISTRIPLUS 31:11:197:07 8.44331FEM1730 ZELLIK
1631.14732FALONSO Estevez Tatiana 32CARPE DIEM1:11:207:07 8.43332FEM1820 STEENOKKERZEEL
1632.2762JANSONE Vineta 36EU TEAM GEH LAT1:11:437:10 8.391300MAL1950 BRUXELLES
1633.2662GRUNDBERG Hans 50EU TEAM GEH - S1:11:487:10 8.381301MAL1180 UCCLE
1634.8122FVAN CRIEKINGEN Greet 35LES POULES SPOR1:11:577:11 8.36333FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1635.6352BUELENS Alwin 31TEAM LOGISTIEK1:14:457:28 8.051302MAL1840 LONDERZEEL
1636.11902SEGERS Wout 25PARETO 11:18:217:49 7.681303MAL1700, DILBEEK
1637.4852VOISIN Arnaud 32CLIMABEL RUNNIN1:23:368:21 7.201304MAL1480 TUBIZE
1638.8222FVAN DER SIJPT Lindsey 24MERE EASY RUNNI1:25:538:34 7.00334FEM1000, BRUXELLES
1639.2162VANDERVOORT Benjamin 31CM ZIEKENFONDS 1:26:228:37 6.961305MAL1030 SCHAARBEEK
DSQ15182HANNOTTE Sylvain 29PASSO DEL STELV45:31MAL4802 HEUSY
DSQ15482TANGHE Lukas 26ENSEMBLE EN CHE46:17MAL1081
DSQ2962BILLIET Jeroen 36A C H BUILD49:56MAL8000 BRUGGE
DSQ16922APPIAH Kwabena 16NOH50:14MAL1120 NEDER-OVER-HEEMBEEK
DSQ15112HENDRICK Olivier 44LOP'ERS50:36MAL1340 OTTIGNIES
DSQ15862BALDACCI Damien 31CG BUILDING SQU51:25MAL7080 FRAMERIES
DSQ15412RAMAEKERS Jef 30THE ORANGE RABB53:07MAL3800 SINT-TRUIDEN
DSQ16272WIJNEN Broer 55GAAS AAN DE MAA57:26MAL3680 MAASEIK
DSQ6872FBOUILLET Anne-Sophie 39UNICEF-GSK51:00:33FEM1560, HOIELAART
DSQ6172FBAERT Kathleen 37ERGO TEAM 11:03:10FEM3071, ERPS-KWERPS
DSQ5402FDE LAET Natalie 35DELEN ANT 51:17:33FEM1040 BRUXELLES
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 33 / 34  
Acerta Brussels Ekiden
CAP Brussel, 15/10/2016, BEL
Runner 2 - 10.025km - Result
10.025km 
Category
PosNrNameAgeTeamTimeTkmMoy.PlaceNameCity
DNF5832BEN Hamida Yessine 30EDF LUMINUS 2MAL9000 GENT
DNF10412ROELENS Frederik 36KBC B-RUN-SELS!MAL1020, LAKEN
DNF: did not finish; DSQ: disqualified; Speed in km/h
25/08/2019 - 08:17 - 1652 Entries
ChronoRace - Electronic Timing SPRL
http://www.chronorace.be

Page 34 / 34